Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups

THE FA YOUTH CUP

Holders – Liverpool, Runners-up – Manchester City


PRELIMINARY ROUND

TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2019

Salisbury v Andover Town

Slimbridge v Malvern Town

Bishop’s Cleeve v New College Swindon

Chippenham Town v Gloucester City

Shrivenham v Cirencester Town

Cinderford Town v Tuffley Rovers

Clanfield 85 v Yate Town

Wells City v Street

Bristol Manor Farm v Odd Down

Weston Super Mare v Radstock Town

Bridgwater Town v Keynsham Town

Clevedon Town v Mangotsfield United

Paulton Rovers v Brislington

Longwell Green Sports v Helston Athletic

Cribbs v Welton Rovers

Portishead Town v Bitton


FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING

TIES TO BE PLAYED IN WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2019

Salisbury or Andover Town v Hamble Club or Ringwood Town

AFC Stoneham v Christchurch

Clanfield 85 or Yate Town v Chippenham Town or Gloucester City

Cinderford Town or Tuffley Rovers v Evesham United

Slimbridge or Malvern Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or New College Swindon

Shrivenham or Cirencester Town v Malmesbury Victoria

Wells City or Street v Longwell Green Sports or Helston Athletic

Bristol Manor Farm or Odd Down v Bridgwater Town or Keynsham Town

Paulton Rovers or Brislington v Cribbs or Welton Rovers

Elburton Villa v Portishead Town or Bitton

Weston Super Mare or Radstock Town v Clevedon Town or Mangotsfield United

Bath City v Frome Town

Qualifying Competition – Ties must only be played in the week commencing:-

Second Round Qualifying Monday 30 September 2019

Third Round Qualifying Monday 14 October 2019

Competition Proper – Ties to be played by the closing date:-

First Round Proper Saturday 2 November 2019

Second Round Proper Saturday 16 November 2019

Third Round Proper Saturday 14 December 2019

Fourth Round Proper Saturday 18 January 2020

Fifth Round Proper Saturday 8 February 2020

Sixth Round Proper Saturday 29 February 2020

Semi Final Saturday 21 March 2020

Final Saturday 25 April 2020

FA Youth Cup