|
Premier Division |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
GD |
PTS |
1 |
PORTISHEAD TOWN |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
34 |
7 |
27 |
22 |
2 |
CLEVEDON TOWN |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
5 |
16 |
22 |
3 |
WESTON SUPER MARE |
8 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
20 |
12 |
8 |
17 |
4 |
HALLEN |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
14 |
4 |
14 |
5 |
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
- |
13 |
6 |
WELTON ROVERS |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
12 |
7 |
PAULTON ROVERS |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
26 |
- |
9 |
8 |
BISHOPS LYDEARD |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
18 |
- |
8 |
9 |
ODD DOWN (BATH) |
15 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
11 |
44 |
- |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results For 04- |
|||
Other fixtures Postponed |
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
|
|
WESTON SUPER MARE |
0 |
5 |
CLEVEDON TOWN |
PAULTON ROVERS |
2 |
1 |
ODD DOWN (BATH) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Division |
|
|
|
BISHOP SUTTON |
1 |
3 |
LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Division |
|
|
|
FROME TOWN |
3 |
1 |
WINSCOMBE |
AXMINSTER TOWN |
0 |
11 |
YEOVIL TOWN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ROGER STONE MEMORIAL CUP |
|
|
|
LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS |
2 (4) |
2 (3) |
HALLEN |
CHEDDAR |
1 |
0 |
MANGOTSFIELD UNITED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Division |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
GD |
PTS |
1 |
LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS |
11 |
8 |
0 |
3 |
34 |
15 |
19 |
24 |
2 |
BRISLINGTON |
5 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
2 |
11 |
15 |
3 |
HENGROVE ATHLETIC |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
4 |
12 |
4 |
AEK BOCO |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
4 |
10 |
5 |
BISHOP SUTTON |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
23 |
- |
6 |
6 |
BRISTOL TELEPHONES |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
8 |
24 |
- |
6 |
7 |
OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS |
7 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
- |
5 |
8 |
ALMONDSBURY |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
- |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Division |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
GD |
PTS |
1 |
YEOVIL TOWN |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
40 |
4 |
36 |
21 |
2 |
WELLINGTON |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
31 |
6 |
25 |
18 |
3 |
CHEDDAR |
7 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
28 |
12 |
16 |
16 |
4 |
CHARD TOWN |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
21 |
11 |
10 |
12 |
5 |
WELLS CITY |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
13 |
21 |
- |
9 |
6 |
WINSCOMBE |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
16 |
38 |
- |
6 |
7 |
AXMINSTER TOWN |
9 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
13 |
42 |
- |
6 |
8 |
FROME TOWN |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
12 |
40 |
- |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GFA News cont. |
Bristol Premier Sunday League |
Bristol & Glos U18/21 Combination |
W.Counties Youth Floodlight League |
Avon Youth League |
Avon Youth League Under 13 |
Avon Youth League Under 14 |
Avon Youth League Under 15 |
Avon Youth League Under 16 |
Women's League Tables |
Bristol Soccerworld Cup |
Womens & Girls News |
FA WSL |
FA National League |
South West Regional Women's League |
Gloucestershire County Womens League |
Somerset County Womens League |
Bristol Girls League |
Women's Football News |
Saturday Fixtures |
Sunday Fixtures |
Midweek Fixtures |
FA Competitions |
GFA Cups |
Somerset FA Cups |
Fry Club Cup |
Emirates FA Cup |
FA Trophy |
FA Vase |
FA Sunday Cup |
FA Women's Cup |
FA Youth Cup |