Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season fixtures....

Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 15 Division One Division Two Division Four

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BATH ARSENAL

16

15

0

1

45

ALMONDSBURY SAINTS

16

12

1

3

37

AEK BOCO

16

8

4

4

28

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

16

8

2

6

26

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

16

6

3

7

21

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

16

6

2

8

20

WARMLEY RANGERS

16

4

4

8

16

ALMONDSBURY SPORTS

16

4

0

12

12

YATE UNITED

16

1

0

15

3



















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

16

11

3

2

36

DOWNEND SAINTS

16

10

2

4

32

AVON ATHLETIC

15

10

0

5

30

WHITCHURCH SP. PANTHERS

16

8

3

5

27

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

16

8

1

7

25

ASHTON BOYS WANDERERS

16

7

1

8

22

FRAMPTON RANGERS

16

6

1

9

19

LONGWELL GREEN JUNIORS

15

4

1

10

13

COALPIT HEATH 1901

16

0

2

14

2



















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

16

14

1

1

43

KEYNSHAM TOWN JNRS

16

11

0

5

33

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

15

10

3

2

33

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

16

7

5

4

26

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

16

7

3

6

24

CLIFTON UNITED

16

4

2

10

14

YATE UNITED COLTS

15

3

3

9

12

LONGWELL GREEN COLTS

16

2

3

11

9

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

16

2

2

12

8



















Division Three

Results For 07/05/2017





Division 1
































Division 2
































Division 3
































Division 4




































Division 5




























LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS
















LEAGUE PLATE SEMI FINALS
















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

18

11

5

2

38

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

18

11

2

5

35

WHITCHURCH SP. PUMAS

18

11

1

6

34

SALTFORD STARS

18

9

4

5

31

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

18

9

3

6

30

BRISLINGTON

18

7

4

7

25

ASHTON BOYS

18

7

3

8

24

HENBURY COLTS

18

6

2

10

20

BITTON

18

4

3

11

15

ASHTON BOYS JUNIORS

18

1

1

16

4













Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

16

15

0

1

45

BISHOPSTON UNITED

16

12

0

4

36

THORNBURY TOWN

16

10

1

5

31

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

16

9

1

6

28

PEASEDOWN ALBION

16

7

1

8

22

BRISTOL CENTRAL

16

6

1

9

19

SHIRE CRIBBS COLTS

16

5

1

10

16

DOWNEND SAINTS COLTS

16

3

1

12

10

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

16

2

0

14

6