Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 15 Division One Division Two Division Four


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

2

2

0

0

6

2

BRISTOL CENTRAL

1

1

0

0

3

3

LONGWELL GREEN

1

1

0

0

3

4

ASHTON YOUTH

1

1

0

0

3

5

AEK BOCO BOYS

2

1

0

1

3

6

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

2

1

0

1

3

7

PORTISHEAD TOWN

2

1

0

1

3

8

BITTON

2

1

0

1

3

9

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

1

0

0

1

0

10

AVON ATHLETIC

2

0

0

2

0

11

COALPIT HEATH

2

0

0

2

0








Division Three

Results For 15/09/2018





Division 1




ASHTON YOUTH

2

0

AVON ATHLETIC

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.



LONGWELL GREEN

COALPIT HEATH

4

6

BITTON

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

2

0

PORTISHEAD TOWN

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

5

4

AEK BOCO BOYS









Division 2




BRADLEY STOKE YTH BLUES

1

4

WARMLEY RANGERS GREENS

BRSC JUNIORS

7

4

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

LONGWELL GREEN WHITES

5

2

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

5

3

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS













Division 3




ASHTON YOUTH COLTS

3

1

COALPIT HEATH COLTS

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

2

3

PORT OF BRISTOL

THORNBURY TOWN

4

4

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

















Division 4




HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

1

9

BRSC JUNIORS COLTS

PEASEDOWN ALBION

10

0

DRG SV FRENCHAY LIONS

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

7

4

WHITCHURCH SP. BLUES

YATE UNITED

7

5

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS













































UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP FINAL




















UNDER 15 LEAGUE PLATE FINAL





































Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

LONGWELL GREEN WHITES

2

2

0

0

6

2

SHIRE CRIBBS

1

1

0

0

3

3

WESTBURY PARK FOXES

1

1

0

0

3

4

BRSC JUNIORS

2

1

0

1

3

5

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

6

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

2

1

0

1

3

7

WARMLEY RANGERS GREENS

2

1

0

1

3

8

BRADLEY STOKE YTH BLUES

2

1

0

1

3

9

PATCHWAY TOWN

1

0

0

1

0

10

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS

1

0

0

1

0

11

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

2

0

0

2

0









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

ASHTON YOUTH COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

2

PORT OF BRISTOL

2

2

0

0

6

3

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

2

1

1

0

4

4

WHITCHURCH SP. JUNIORS

1

1

0

0

3

5

THORNBURY TOWN

1

0

1

0

1

6

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

0

0

0

0

0

7

SARTAN UNITED

0

0

0

0

0

8

ST. VALLIER

1

0

0

1

0

9

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

2

0

0

2

0

10

COALPIT HEATH COLTS

2

0

0

2

0

11

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

1

0

0

1

0









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BRSC JUNIORS COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

2

PEASEDOWN ALBION

2

2

0

0

6

3

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

2

2

0

0

6

4

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

2

1

0

1

3

5

YATE UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

6

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

2

1

0

1

3

7

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

1

0

0

1

0

8

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

1

0

0

1

0

9

WHITCHURCH SP. BLUES

2

0

0

2

0

10

DRG SV FRENCHAY LIONS

2

0

0

2

0