Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 15 Division One Division Two Division Four

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

22

18

1

3

55

BATH CITY

22

16

1

5

49

MILTON NOMADS

22

14

3

5

45

MENDIP BROADWALK

22

11

4

7

37

HENGROVE ATHLETIC

22

11

2

9

35

SHIRE CRIBBS

22

11

1

10

34

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

22

10

2

10

32

BRISTOL CENTRAL

22

8

6

8

30

PATCHWAY SPORTS

22

7

4

11

25

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

22

7

4

11

25

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

22

3

0

19

9

AEK BOCO

22

2

0

20

6

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

DOWNEND SAINTS

18

14

2

2

44

SALTFORD STARS

18

14

0

4

42

OLVESTON UNITED

18

11

2

5

35

CHEW VALLEY

18

10

3

5

33

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

17

9

1

7

28

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

18

7

2

9

23

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

18

6

1

11

19

BRISTOL SPARTAK

17

5

1

11

16

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

18

3

1

14

10

ST. NICHOLAS

18

3

1

14

10













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS WHITES

16

14

1

1

43

AVON ATHLETIC

16

11

2

3

35

MENDIP BROADWALK COLTS

16

10

2

4

32

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS

16

10

0

6

30

BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

16

8

2

6

26

WARMLEY RANGERS

16

7

0

9

21

LARKHALL ATHLETIC FALCONS

16

4

0

12

12

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

16

2

1

13

7

THORNBURY TOWN

16

2

0

14

6



















Division Three

Results For 13/05/2018





Division 1




BATH CITY

3

1

BRISTOL CENTRAL

BRISTOL CENTRAL

1 DF

1

BATH CITY

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

L

W

HENGROVE ATHLETIC

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

L

W

SHIRE CRIBBS













Division 2




BRISLINGTON COLTS

2

8

MANGOTSFIELD UTD WARRIORS

BRISLINGTON

0

5

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

2

2

BRISLINGTON

















Division 3




BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

1

2

DOWNEND SAINTS

























Division 4




BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

6

2

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS





























Division 5




























UNDER 15 LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS
















UNDER 15 LEAGUE PLATE

SEMI FINALS
































Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

YATE UNITED

20

16

1

3

49

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

20

14

1

5

43

PORTISHEAD

20

13

3

4

42

LONGWELL GREEN

20

13

1

6

40

LARKHALL ATHLETIC OSPREYS

20

12

2

6

38

MANGOTSFIELD UTD WARRIORS

20

9

4

7

31

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

20

9

2

9

29

BRISLINGTON

20

5

4

11

19

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

20

3

2

15

11

WESTFIELD

20

3

1

16

10

BRISLINGTON COLTS

20

1

3

16

6







Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

16

12

2

2

38

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

16

12

2

2

38

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

16

10

1

5

31

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

16

8

2

6

26

SEVERNVALE UNITED

16

7

0

9

21

YATE UNITED ACES

16

6

1

9

19

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

16

5

3

8

18

ST. VALLIER

16

5

1

10

16

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

16

1

0

15

3