Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Sunday League Premier Division Division One Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

LEBEQS TAVERN COURAGE

18

17

0

1

60

13

47

51

MPK LOFTS

18

13

1

4

54

24

30

40

FC STOCKWOOD   *

18

12

2

4

52

35

17

37

FC UNITED OF YATE

18

8

3

7

52

52

0

27

WARWICK   *

18

8

2

8

43

39

4

25

BAWA ATHLETICO   *

18

5

5

8

33

47

-14

19

THE PARK KNOWLE   *

18

7

0

11

31

52

-21

18

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS

18

4

3

11

30

39

-9

15

SPARTA PHOENIX   *

18

2

3

13

23

44

-21

6

LEBEQS TCR   **

18

4

1

13

25

58

-33

4

**= 9pts deducted, *= 1 pt deducted


















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

22

20

2

0

100

24

76

62

CUTTERS FRIDAY

22

13

2

7

66

35

31

41

BRISTOL JAGUARS

22

12

3

7

76

57

19

39

BRISTOL ARGYLE

22

12

3

7

70

51

19

39

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

22

12

1

9

54

55

-1

37

BRISTOL RANGERS

22

10

2

10

61

88

-27

32

SWYD UNITED

21

10

0

11

53

60

-7

30

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

22

8

2

12

57

65

-8

26

FC BS3   *

21

7

3

11

79

67

12

23

3 LIONS

22

6

2

14

52

53

-1

20

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

22

6

2

14

78

116

-38

20

SPARTANS

22

4

0

18

33

108

-75

12

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

HANHAM CRICKET

18

15

1

2

60

30

30

46

BREAKAWAYS

18

13

0

5

77

40

37

39

KINGSWOOD F.C.

18

11

0

7

101

31

70

33

DRG FRENCHAY

18

10

3

5

80

49

31

33

MIDLAND SPINNER   *

18

10

1

7

54

56

-2

28

BAWA SPORTS

18

7

4

7

47

35

12

25

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

18

7

4

7

45

39

6

25

HAMBROOK UNITED

18

3

4

11

27

59

-32

13

SIGNAL GENERALS

18

3

2

13

27

62

-35

11

BADOCKS WOOD

18

1

1

16

31

148

-117

4

*= 1pt deducted




































Results For 13/05/2018





Premier Division




MPK LOFTS

5

2

FC STOCKWOOD   *

FC STOCKWOOD   *

2 DF

0

MPK LOFTS

THE PARK KNOWLE   *

L

W

LEBEQS TAVERN COURAGE

WARWICK

W

L

SPARTA PHOENIX   *













Division 1




3 LIONS

1

5

REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

4 DF

2

3 LIONS

CUTTERS FRIDAY

12

4

BRISTOL RANGERS

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

7

9

BRISTOL ARGYLE

SWYD UNITED

1

4

BRISTOL JAGUARS













Division 2




HANHAM CRICKET

W

L

KINGSWOOD F.C.

BREAKAWAYS

9

1

MIDLAND SPINNER   *

DRG FRENCHAY

4

4

BAWA SPORTS













Division 3




AFC LODEKKA

W

L

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS RES.

AVON PLATE   *

4

4

SHADWELL ROVERS

BRISTOL TOWN

0

7

FILTON UNITED

MENDIP BROADWALK

6

0

SOUTH BRISTOL













Beaufort Cup

































ID STYLES CUP SEMI FINAL
























PRESIDENTS CUP FINAL




REDBRIDGE SUNDAY

7

1

FILTON UNITED













Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

MENDIP BROADWALK

18

16

1

1

75

20

55

49

FILTON UNITED

18

15

1

2

67

25

42

46

ALMONDSBURY ATHLETIC

18

13

1

4

89

36

53

40

AFC LODEKKA

18

10

1

7

62

44

18

31

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.   *

18

7

3

8

46

46

0

23

AVON PLATE   *

18

7

3

8

49

41

8

21

SHADWELL ROVERS

18

6

2

10

45

57

-12

20

SOUTH BRISTOL

18

6

0

12

44

71

-27

18

SOUTH WEST SPARTANS RES.   *

18

3

0

15

21

82

-61

6

BRISTOL TOWN

18

1

0

17

25

101

-76

3

*= 1pt deducted




































Division Three