Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Sunday League Premier Division Division One Division Two


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

3 LIONS RES.

3

3

0

0

15

6

9

9

2

SPORTSMAN

2

2

0

0

29

1

28

6

3

3 LIONS

3

2

0

1

28

9

19

6

4

CUTTERS FRIDAY

3

2

0

1

10

5

5

6

5

FC UNITED OF YATE

3

1

1

1

13

11

2

4

6

GALENICALS

3

1

1

1

9

10

-1

4

7

NAILSEA UNITED

3

1

1

1

9

10

-1

4

8

SWYD UNITED

3

1

0

2

10

10

0

3

9

LITTLE STOKE O.B.

3

1

0

2

10

15

-5

3

10

AFC LODEKKA

3

1

0

2

10

16

-6

3

11

BREAKAWAYS

2

0

1

1

6

10

-4

1

12

BRISTOL RANGERS

3

0

0

3

2

48

-46

0

Results For 15/09/2019





Premier Division




3 LIONS RES.

8

1

AFC LODEKKA

CUTTERS FRIDAY

4

1

SWYD UNITED

FC UNITED OF YATE

5

5

BREAKAWAYS

GALENICALS

2

7

3 LIONS

LITTLE STOKE O.B.

5

3

NAILSEA UNITED

SPORTSMAN

23

0

BRISTOL RANGERS





Division 1




BAWA ATHLETICO

4

3

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

6

3

LAWRENCE WESTON ATHLETIC

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

6

2

BRISTOL JAGUARS

SPARTANS F.C.

3

5

HANHAM CRICKET

WARWICK

5

1

MENDIP BROADWALK













Division 2




DRG FRENCHAY

5

4

THE ARGONAUTS

MIDLAND SPINNER

6

2

BAWA SPORTS

BORUSSIA BRISTOL

3

4

YATE RANGERS

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

2

3

CUTTERS FRIDAY 'A'

SHADWELL ROVERS

2

4

TIDENHAM





Division 3




AIR LEGENDS

5

4

AFC SODBURY

AVON PLATE

0

1

BRISTOL BLUES

BADOCKS WOOD

3

4

BLACK CASTLE

DIGITAL DASH

2

5

SIGNAL GENERALS

HAMBROOK UNITED

3

1

P TAVERN

SPORTING QTAC

6

0

BRISTOL SPARTAK





























BEAUFORT CUP









































ID STYLES CUP








































PRESIDENTS CUP
































Division Three


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

KINGSWOOD ATHLETIC

3

2

1

0

10

4

6

7

2

LAWRENCE WESTON ATHLETIC

3

2

0

1

14

8

6

6

3

LOCKSTOCK UNITED

3

2

0

1

14

13

1

6

4

HANHAM CRICKET

3

2

0

1

9

8

1

6

5

AFC CHARLIES BAR

2

1

1

0

6

3

3

4

6

BRISTOL WESTON UNITED

2

1

0

1

15

5

10

3

7

WARWICK

3

1

0

2

8

8

0

3

8

SPARTANS F.C.

2

1

0

1

7

7

0

3

9

LONGREACH ATHLETIC

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

3

10

BRISTOL JAGUARS

3

1

0

2

9

12

-3

3

11

BAWA ATHLETICO

3

1

0

2

7

12

-5

3

12

MENDIP BROADWALK

3

1

0

2

6

20

-14

3


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

CUTTERS FRIDAY 'A'

3

2

1

0

9

5

4

7

2

BRISTOL ARGYLE

2

1

1

0

5

2

3

4

3

FISHPONDS TOWN WIZARDS

3

1

1

1

7

6

1

4

4

YATE RANGERS

3

1

1

1

9

10

-1

4

5

BORUSSIA BRISTOL

2

1

0

1

11

5

6

3

6

MIDLAND SPINNER

2

1

0

1

7

6

1

3

7

DRG FRENCHAY

1

1

0

0

5

4

1

3

8

SHADWELL ROVERS

2

1

0

1

6

6

0

3

9

TIDENHAM

3

1

0

2

6

9

-3

3

10

SHIRE GREEN ROVERS

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

11

THE ARGONAUTS

1

0

0

1

4

5

-1

0

12

BAWA SPORTS

2

0

0

2

3

14

-11

0


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

AIR LEGENDS

3

3

0

0

25

6

19

9

2

SPORTING QTAC

3

3

0

0

21

4

17

9

3

AFC SODBURY

3

2

0

1

25

7

18

6

4

BLACK CASTLE

3

2

0

1

12

8

4

6

5

SIGNAL GENERALS

3

2

0

1

11

12

-1

6

6

AVON PLATE

3

1

0

2

4

6

-2

3

7

HAMBROOK UNITED

2

1

0

1

4

12

-8

3

8

BRISTOL BLUES

2

1

0

1

3

11

-8

3

9

BADOCKS WOOD

2

0

1

1

8

9

-1

1

10

P TAVERN

3

0

1

2

7

20

-13

1

11

DIGITAL DASH

2

0

0

2

2

12

-10

0

12

BRISTOL SPARTAK

3

0

0

3

2

17

-15

0