Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
South West Regional Women’s League Premier Division Eastern Division Western Division


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BISHOPS LYDEARD

13

7

2

4

39

24

15

23

2

CALLINGTON TOWN

10

7

0

3

33

12

21

21

3

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT

9

7

0

2

32

14

18

21

4

PORTISHEAD

8

6

2

0

33

5

28

20

5

ILMINSTER TOWN

8

5

2

1

20

7

13

17

6

BIDEFORD

15

4

4

7

27

25

2

16

7

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

14

4

1

9

17

33

-16

13

8

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

10

3

3

4

20

19

1

12

9

KEYNSHAM T. DEVELOPMENT  *

12

4

3

5

16

22

-6

12

10

TORQUAY UNITED   *

15

1

1

13

7

83

-76

1


* - points deducted





























Results for 15/03/2020

Other fixtures postponed




Premier Division




MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

6

1

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS





















Northern Division




























Eastern Division




































Western Division













































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

ALMONDSBURY

10

9

0

1

38

7

31

27

2

CHELTENHAM T. DEVELOPMENT

15

8

2

5

57

21

36

26

3

FRAMPTON RANGERS

11

8

1

2

26

12

14

25

4

BRISTOL LADIES UNION

9

7

1

1

55

9

46

22

5

WESTON MENDIP

11

6

2

3

33

24

9

20

6

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

8

4

3

1

24

8

16

15

7

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN

11

4

1

6

17

25

-8

13

8

AEK BOCO

12

3

0

9

16

42

-26

9

9

DOWNEND FLYERS

9

1

0

8

8

53

-45

3

10

WESTON SUPER MARE

16

1

0

15

18

91

-73

3
































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

SHERBORNE TOWN

9

6

2

1

35

12

23

20

2

SWINDON SPITFIRES

9

6

2

1

40

22

18

20

3

SWINDON T. DEVELOPMENT  *

12

8

1

3

38

19

19

19

4

FROME TOWN

11

5

2

4

25

21

4

17

5

FOREST GREEN ROVERS

11

3

2

6

20

31

-11

11

6

LAVERSTOCK & FORD

13

2

4

7

29

42

-13

10

7

SWINDON SUPERMARINE   *

9

4

1

4

23

38

-15

10

8

PEN MILL

9

1

3

5

14

19

-5

6

9

TROWBRIDGE TOWN

7

0

3

4

8

28

-20

3


* = points deducted







































Northern Division


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FENITON

9

6

0

3

43

20

23

18

2

ST. AGNES

10

5

1

4

24

29

-5

16

3

PLYMOUTH ARGYLE DEV.

8

5

0

3

38

22

16

15

4

PLYMPTON LADIES

7

4

0

3

27

17

10

12

5

ALPHINGTON   *

9

3

1

5

18

29

-11

7

6

BUDE TOWN

7

0

2

5

9

42

-33

2

7

EXETER & TEDBURN RANGERS *

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0












*=points deducted

















































Results For 08/03/2020





PAT SOWDEN CUP








































BRISTOL SOCCERWORLD CUP QUARTER FINAL