Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

FA Cup, Trophy, Vase draws 2019-20....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol & District League Senior Division Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Results For 04/05/2019





Senior Division
































Division 1




HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.

4

2

HENBURY RES.

RANGEWORTHY

0

2

STAPLETON RES.





















Division 2




HARTCLIFFE

1

2

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

























Division 3
































Division 4




STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

10

0

CROSSCOURT UNITED

























Division 5




HANHAM ATHLETIC 'A'

3

1

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS


























































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

22

21

1

0

83

15

68

64

2

HILLFIELDS O.B.

22

15

3

4

88

46

42

48

3

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN

22

13

4

5

70

38

32

43

4

MADE FOR EVER

22

11

4

7

59

56

3

37

5

ST. NICHOLAS O.B.

22

10

3

9

47

29

18

33

6

AEK BOCO 'A'

22

9

3

10

48

56

-8

30

7

CRIBBS 'A'

22

7

5

10

48

58

-10

26

8

PATCHWAY TOWN RES.

22

8

0

14

34

68

-34

24

9

WICK RES.

22

7

1

14

32

62

-30

22

10

MENDIP BROADWALK RES.

22

5

4

13

38

46

-8

19

11

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

22

5

3

14

53

75

-22

18

12

BRISTOL BARCELONA

22

4

3

15

42

93

-51

15






















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FRY CLUB 'A'

20

14

4

2

53

25

28

46

2

NICHOLAS WANDERERS RES.

20

13

4

3

63

28

35

43

3

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

20

9

6

5

42

33

9

33

4

HENBURY RES.

20

10

3

7

40

31

9

33

5

BENDIX

20

9

4

7

43

42

1

31

6

HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.

20

10

1

9

35

41

-6

31

7

STAPLETON RES.

20

9

2

9

45

38

7

26

8

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

20

7

1

12

37

49

-12

22

9

TOTTERDOWN UNITED RES.

20

6

3

11

41

47

-6

21

10

RANGEWORTHY

20

4

1

15

28

54

-26

13

11

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

20

3

3

14

28

67

-39

12






















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

21

18

1

2

41

16

25

55

2

LAWRENCE ROVERS

22

17

2

3

56

26

30

53

3

TORMARTON

21

12

4

5

67

30

37

40

4

HARTCLIFFE

22

12

3

7

54

34

20

39

5

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

22

12

1

9

65

45

20

37

6

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

22

11

3

8

58

47

11

36

7

HAMBROOK RES.

22

10

3

9

40

32

8

33

8

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.

22

10

3

9

44

39

5

33

9

IRON ACTON RES.

22

7

2

13

47

65

-18

23

10

SEA MILLS PARK RES.

22

7

1

14

31

43

-12

22

11

RANGEWORTHY RES.

22

3

1

18

23

55

-32

10

12

FRAMPTON ATHLETIC

22

0

0

22

26

120

-94

0






















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

HILLFIELDS O.B. RES.

20

15

3

2

70

34

36

48

2

BRIMSHAM GREEN

20

13

3

4

53

30

23

42

3

OLD SODBURY RES.

20

12

1

7

56

30

26

37

4

ROMAN GLASS ST.GEORGE 'A'

20

11

2

7

51

36

15

35

5

STOKESIDE F.C.

20

10

2

8

52

33

19

32

6

MENDIP BROADWALK 'A'

20

8

3

9

44

51

-7

27

7

REAL THORNBURY RES.

19

7

5

7

33

26

7

26

8

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'A'

20

7

2

11

33

40

-7

23

9

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS

20

5

3

12

37

57

-20

18

10

CUTTERS SB

19

6

1

12

40

56

-16

16

11

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

20

1

3

16

30

106

-76

6






















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FRY CLUB 'B'

20

14

5

1

53

23

30

47

2

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

20

12

4

4

62

37

25

40

3

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

19

11

5

3

52

25

27

38

4

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE RES.

18

9

6

3

62

24

38

33

5

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS RES.

20

9

2

9

47

50

-3

29

6

CRIBBS 'B'

20

7

7

6

48

50

-2

28

7

CROSSCOURT UNITED

20

7

1

12

30

65

-35

22

8

YATE ATHLETIC

20

5

6

9

34

43

-9

21

9

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

20

4

6

10

33

40

-7

18

10

IRON ACTON 'A'

20

5

1

14

52

77

-25

16

11

DRG FRENCHAY RES.

19

2

3

14

20

59

-39

9
































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

22

18

3

1

94

23

71

57

2

HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

22

16

3

3

60

22

38

51

3

HANHAM ATHLETIC 'A'

22

15

1

6

77

49

28

46

4

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

22

13

2

7

71

38

33

41

5

FRY CLUB 'C'

22

12

1

9

45

31

14

37

6

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

22

10

6

6

70

37

33

36

7

SEYMOUR UNITED 'A'

22

9

5

8

49

40

9

32

8

THE PHOENIX

22

7

4

11

45

64

-19

25

9

AFC GRACE

22

4

6

12

45

78

-33

18

10

MADE FOR EVER RES.

22

5

3

14

32

80

-48

18

11

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS RES.

22

2

4

16

22

81

-59

10

12

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'B'

22

0

4

18

31

98

-67

4