Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Bristol & District League Senior Division Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Results For 21/09/2019





Senior Division




AEK BOCO 'A'

5

1

PATCHWAY TOWN RES.

MENDIP BROADWALK RES.

4

0

CRIBBS 'A'

HILLFIELDS O.B.

2

5

ST. NICHOLAS O.B.

WICK RES.

6

3

FRY CLUB 'A'













Division 1




AFC MANGOTSFIELD

1

2

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

2

2

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

0

6

REAL THORNBURY

STAPLETON

4

1

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

TOTTERDOWN UNITED RES.

4

2

HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.









Division 2




BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.

7

6

HARTCLIFFE

BRISTOL BARCELONA

3

0

LION F.C.

IRON ACTON RES.

3

0

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

SEA MILLS PARK RES.

0

2

HAMBROOK RES.

THORNBURY TOWN RES.

1

2

BRIMSHAM GREEN

TORMARTON

1

5

OLD SODBURY





Division 3




GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

0

4

CRIBBS 'B'

FRY CLUB 'B'

3

2

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE RES.

4

1

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS

1

4

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS RES.













Division 4




DRG SV FRENCHAY RES.

3

0

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

FISHPONDS ATHLETIC

0

3

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

FRY CLUB 'C'

2

3

AFC GRACE

HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

7

0

CROSSCOURT UNITED

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

5

0

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

YATE ATHLETIC

1

4

HANHAM ATHLETIC VETS





Division 5




BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'B'

2

4

DE-VEYS RES.

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'B'

2

2

LION F.C. RES.

THE PHOENIX

4

1

REAL ST. GEORGE

ST. NICHOLAS O.B. RES.

2

11

LAWRENCE ROVERS RES.

WICK 'A'

1

7

THORNBURY TOWN 'A'










































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

ST. NICHOLAS O.B.

3

3

0

0

15

2

13

9

2

WICK RES.

3

3

0

0

12

4

8

9

3

MENDIP BROADWALK RES.

4

2

1

1

12

7

5

7

4

AEK BOCO 'A'

3

2

0

1

9

6

3

6

5

CRIBBS 'A'

2

1

0

1

13

4

9

3

6

HENBURY RES.

2

1

0

1

5

7

-2

3

7

HILLFIELDS O.B.

2

1

0

1

4

6

-2

3

8

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS RES.

2

0

1

1

3

5

-2

1

9

NICHOLAS WANDERERS RES.

2

0

1

1

3

8

-5

1

10

FRY CLUB 'A'

4

0

1

3

7

16

-9

1

11

PATCHWAY TOWN RES.

3

0

0

3

2

20

-18

0
































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN 'A'

3

3

0

0

14

4

10

9

2

LAWRENCE ROVERS

3

3

0

0

12

5

7

9

3

STAPLETON

3

3

0

0

9

2

7

9

4

TOTTERDOWN UNITED RES.

4

2

0

2

10

15

-5

6

5

HIGHRIDGE UNITED RES.

2

1

1

0

6

3

3

4

6

REAL THORNBURY

2

1

0

1

7

2

5

3

7

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

3

1

0

2

5

6

-1

3

8

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'A'

3

1

0

2

3

11

-8

3

9

SEYMOUR UNITED RES.

3

0

1

2

4

6

-2

1

10

HANHAM ATHLETIC RES.

2

0

0

2

3

8

-5

0

11

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC RES.

4

0

0

4

8

19

-11

0






















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

OLD SODBURY

3

3

0

0

14

3

11

9

2

BRIMSHAM GREEN

3

3

0

0

13

2

11

9

3

BRISTOL BARCELONA

3

3

0

0

12

5

7

9

4

HAMBROOK RES.

3

3

0

0

5

0

5

9

5

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN RES.

4

1

1

2

9

11

-2

4

6

IRON ACTON RES.

3

1

0

2

7

8

-1

3

7

TORMARTON

3

1

0

2

4

7

-3

3

8

OLVESTON UNITED RES.

3

0

1

2

0

5

-5

1

9

HILLFIELDS O.B. RES.

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

HARTCLIFFE

1

0

0

1

6

7

-1

0

11

SEA MILLS PARK RES.

1

0

0

1

0

2

-2

0

12

THORNBURY TOWN RES.

2

0

0

2

2

5

-3

0

13

LION F.C.

3

0

0

3

2

19

-17

0












Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE RES.

4

4

0

0

17

3

14

12

2

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS RES.

4

3

0

1

13

8

5

9

3

WESTERLEIGH SPORTS

4

3

0

1

12

8

4

9

4

CRIBBS 'B'

4

2

0

2

10

6

4

6

5

MENDIP BROADWALK 'A'

2

2

0

0

9

6

3

6

6

STOKE LANE ATHLETIC

2

1

0

1

7

5

2

3

7

FRY CLUB 'B'

3

1

0

2

7

10

-3

3

8

NICHOLAS WANDERERS 'A'

2

1

0

1

3

6

-3

3

9

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'A'

4

1

0

3

9

18

-9

3

10

ROMAN GLASS ST.GEORGE 'A'

1

0

0

1

0

3

-3

0

11

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'A'

4

0

0

4

6

13

-7

0

12

BENDIX

2

0

0

2

0

7

-7

0












Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

WINTERBOURNE UNITED RES.

4

3

1

0

17

4

13

10

2

AFC GRACE

4

3

1

0

15

7

8

10

3

DRG SV FRENCHAY RES.

3

3

0

0

9

0

9

9

4

HANHAM ATHLETIC VETS

4

3

0

1

15

8

7

9

5

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

3

2

1

0

12

4

8

7

6

HIGHRIDGE UNITED 'A'

3

2

0

1

11

5

6

6

7

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS COLTS

4

1

1

2

13

11

2

4

8

FRY CLUB 'C'

2

1

0

1

5

5

0

3

9

SEYMOUR UNITED 'A'

3

1

0

2

5

8

-3

3

10

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

3

1

0

2

4

9

-5

3

11

FISHPONDS ATHLETIC

4

0

2

2

5

11

-6

2

12

IRON ACTON 'A'

3

0

0

3

5

16

-11

0

13

YATE ATHLETIC

3

0

0

3

4

18

-14

0

14

CROSSCOURT UNITED

3

0

0

3

2

16

-14

0


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

LAWRENCE ROVERS RES.

4

4

0

0

30

11

19

12

2

WICK 'A'

4

3

0

1

23

10

13

9

3

THORNBURY TOWN 'A'

3

3

0

0

15

2

13

9

4

DE-VEYS RES.

3

2

0

1

11

7

4

6

5

BRADLEY STOKE TOWN 'B'

4

2

0

2

10

14

-4

6

6

THE PHOENIX

3

1

1

1

11

9

2

4

7

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS 'B'

3

1

1

1

9

8

1

4

8

ST. NICHOLAS O.B. RES.

4

1

1

2

11

21

-10

4

9

BRIMSHAM GREEN RES.

2

1

0

1

5

10

-5

3

10

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC 'B'

3

0

1

2

8

14

-6

1

11

MADE FOR EVER RES.

3

0

1

2

4

12

-8

1

12

LION F.C. RES.

3

0

1

2

5

15

-10

1

13

REAL ST. GEORGE

3

0

0

3

5

14

-9

0