Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

....

Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Division North Bristol Division South Premier Division

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

CRIBBS

12

9

1

2

49

28

21

28

LAWRENCE WESTON

11

8

1

2

41

29

12

25

CADBURY HEATH

11

7

0

4

41

25

16

21

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

12

6

0

6

37

28

9

18

BSU HAMBROOK BLACKS

9

5

0

4

28

24

4

15

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

12

2

1

9

22

58

-36

7

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

11

0

1

10

27

53

-26

1





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

CHIPPING SODBURY

14

10

2

2

86

15

71

32

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

12

9

2

1

64

11

53

29

WICKWAR WANDERERS

13

8

3

2

68

25

43

27

THORNBURY TOWN NORTH

14

9

0

5

57

31

26

27

WOTTON ROVERS PANTHERS

12

6

1

5

34

30

4

19

FRAMPTON ON SEVERN

13

3

1

9

14

83

-69

10

ST. NICHOLAS

13

1

2

10

11

82

-71

5

AVONMOUTH

13

0

1

12

11

68

-57

1




























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

12

11

0

1

55

17

38

33

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD

11

6

2

3

48

24

24

20

BRISLINGTON

12

5

2

5

41

35

6

17

SALTFORD

12

5

1

6

25

31

-6

16

LONGWELL GREEN

11

4

1

6

27

35

-8

13

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

12

3

1

8

25

60

-35

10

KEYNSHAM TOWN

10

1

3

6

24

43

-19

6





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

7

5

0

2

21

15

6

15

AEK BOCO

7

4

1

2

22

13

9

13

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

8

2

2

4

19

26

-7

8

WARMLEY RANGERS

8

2

1

5

21

29

-8

7
































































Results For 23/04/2017





Bristol Central Division




BSU HAMBROOK BLACKS

6

1

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

CADBURY HEATH

1

2

LAWRENCE WESTON













Bristol North Division




FRAMPTON ON SEVERN

2

1

WOTTON ROVERS PANTHERS

















Bristol South Division
























Under 18 Premier Division




AEK BOCO

2

3

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

















Under 21 Champions Cup




















UNDER 18 PLATE












Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL

4

2

0

2

9

7

2

6

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

3

2

0

1

7

5

2

6

MENDIP BROADWALK

3

1

0

2

4

8

-4

3


















































































Under 21 Division Bristol Central Division Bristol & Glos U18/21 Combination

UNDER 18 CUP SEMI FINALS