Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Vase this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football


Vacancy

Reliable, out-going person(s) required to join www.bristol-soccerworld.com team to sell advertising space


Payment on commission basis only, with handsome rewards. Interested must have good telephone manner.


Tel. 0117 9694544

Email

reports@bristol-soccerworld.com

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 16 Division Two Division Four Division Three

Results For 17/02/2019





Division 1




BRISTOL CENTRAL

2

0

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

MILTON NOMADS

1

2

MENDIP BROADWALK





















Division 2




BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

6

4

PORTISHEAD TOWN

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

0

2

SALTFORD JUNIORS

LONGWELL GREEN

L

W

LITTLE STOKE

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

1

3

DOWNEND SAINTS

MANGOTSFIELD UTD WARRIORS

L

W

AEK BOCO BOYS









Division 3




AVON ATHLETIC

2

0

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

CHEW VALLEY

2

4

BRISLINGTON COLTS

WESTFIELD

L

W

OLVESTON UNITED

















Division 4




BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

W

L

ST. NICHOLAS

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

L

W

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

WARMLEY RANGERS

2

7

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS













Division 5




ASHTON YOUTH

2

1

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

BRISTOL SPARTAK COLTS

W

L

YATE UNITED ACES

THORNBURY TOWN

L

W

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS





UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP

SEMI FINALS
















UNDER 16 LEAGUE PLATE

QUARTER FINALS

























Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BATH CITY

9

8

1

0

25

2

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

8

7

1

0

22

3

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

10

7

1

2

22

4

MENDIP BROADWALK

10

5

1

4

16

5

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

12

5

1

6

16

6

MILTON NOMADS

10

4

2

4

14

7

SHIRE CRIBBS

11

4

1

6

13

8

BRISTOL TELEPHONES

10

3

1

6

10

9

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

10

3

1

6

10

10

BRISTOL CENTRAL

13

3

0

10

9

11

YATE UNITED

9

1

2

6

5








Division One Division Five


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

AEK BOCO BOYS

15

11

2

2

35

2

LITTLE STOKE

15

10

2

3

32

3

PORTISHEAD TOWN

12

8

1

3

25

4

DOWNEND SAINTS

14

6

3

5

21

5

SALTFORD JUNIORS

17

6

3

8

21

6

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

11

6

1

4

19

7

LARKHALL ATHLETIC OSPREYS

15

5

2

8

17

8

MANGOTSFIELD UTD WARRIORS

13

4

4

5

16

9

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

9

3

3

3

12

10

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

13

2

2

9

8

11

LONGWELL GREEN

12

0

1

11

1









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS WHITES

14

9

3

2

30

2

BRISLINGTON COLTS

12

8

0

4

24

3

BRISTOL SPARTAK

10

5

3

2

18

4

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

13

5

3

5

18

5

OLVESTON UNITED

9

5

0

4

15

6

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

8

3

4

1

13

7

WESTFIELD

11

3

2

6

11

8

CHEW VALLEY

13

3

0

10

9

9

AVON ATHLETIC

8

2

2

4

8

10

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

10

2

1

7

7
















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

KEYNSHAM TOWN JUNIORS

12

9

1

2

28

2

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

11

8

1

2

25

3

WARMLEY RANGERS

12

7

1

4

22

4

BRADLEY STOKE YOUTH

8

5

2

1

17

5

ST. NICHOLAS

11

3

1

7

10

6

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

10

2

3

5

9

7

LARKHALL ATHLETIC FALCONS

10

2

1

7

7

8

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

12

2

0

10

6
















Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BRISTOL SPARTAK COLTS

11

11

0

0

33

2

ASHTON YOUTH

10

8

1

1

25

3

WINTERBOURNE UTD WHITES

13

7

2

4

23

4

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

8

4

0

4

12

5

YATE UNITED ACES

8

2

2

4

8

6

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

9

2

2

5

8

7

THORNBURY TOWN

10

2

1

7

7

8

ST. VALLIER

0

0

0

0

0

9

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

11

0

0

11

0