Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 16 Division Two Division Four Division Three

Results For 15/09/2019





Division 1




BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

0

1

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

BRISTOL CENTRAL



SHIRE CRIBBS

LONGWELL GREEN

0

2

AEK BOCO BOYS

WARMLEY RANGERS

2

2

DOWNEND SAINTS













Division 2




BRISLINGTON SAINTS

0

0

ASHTON YOUTH BOYS

KEYNSHAM TOWN

10

1

YATE UNITED REDS

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

1

2

THORNBURY TOWN

















Division 3




CLIFTON UNITED HAWKS

2

4

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

3

3

WHITCHURCH SPORTS COLTS





















Division 4




FRY CLUB COLTS

2

1

LAWRENCE WESTON

MANGOTSFIELD UTD LIONS



CLIFTON UNITED EAGLES

SALTFORD STARS

4

1

EMERSONS GREEN

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

1

5

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

YATE UNITED JUNIORS

1

10

BISHOPSTON UNITED





Division 5




FRAMPTON RANGERS

6

0

FRY CLUB WANDERERS













UNDER 16 LEAGUE CUP FINAL
















UNDER 16 LEAGUE PLATE FINAL

























Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

AEK BOCO BOYS

2

2

0

0

6

2

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

2

2

0

0

6

3

BRISTOL CENTRAL

1

1

0

0

3

4

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

2

1

0

1

3

5

DOWNEND SAINTS

1

0

1

0

1

6

WARMLEY RANGERS

2

0

1

1

1

7

SHIRE CRIBBS

1

0

0

1

0

8

LONGWELL GREEN

2

0

0

2

0

9

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

1

0

0

1

0






















Division One Division Five


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

KEYNSHAM TOWN

2

1

1

0

4

2

BRISLINGTON SAINTS

2

1

1

0

4

3

THORNBURY TOWN

2

1

1

0

4

4

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

5

ASHTON YOUTH JUNIORS

1

1

0

0

3

6

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

1

0

1

0

1

7

BRADLEY STOKE YTH HORNETS

1

0

1

0

1

8

ASHTON YOUTH BOYS

1

0

1

0

1

9

OLVESTON UNITED

1

0

0

1

0

10

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

1

0

0

1

0

11

YATE UNITED REDS

2

0

0

2

0









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

2

1

1

0

4

2

CLIFTON UNITED HAWKS

2

1

0

1

3

3

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

1

0

1

0

1

4

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

1

0

1

0

1

5

WHITCHURCH SPORTS COLTS

2

0

1

1

1

6

YATE UNITED COLTS

0

0

0

0

0

7

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

0

0

0

0

0

8

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

0

0

0

0

0






























Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BISHOPSTON UNITED

2

2

0

0

6

2

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

2

1

1

0

4

3

SALTFORD STARS

2

1

1

0

4

4

AEK BOCO COLTS

1

1

0

0

3

5

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

2

1

0

1

3

6

FRY CLUB COLTS

2

1

0

1

3

7

MANGOTSFIELD UTD LIONS

1

0

1

0

1

8

LAWRENCE WESTON

2

0

1

1

1

9

CLIFTON UNITED EAGLES

0

0

0

0

0

10

EMERSONS GREEN

2

0

0

2

0

11

YATE UNITED JUNIORS

2

0

0

2

0


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

FRAMPTON RANGERS

2

2

0

0

6

2

LARKHALL ATHLETIC COLTS

1

1

0

0

3

3

DOWNEND SAINTS EAGLES

1

0

1

0

1

4

MENDIP BROADWALK

1

0

1

0

1

5

AVON ATHLETIC

0

0

0

0

0

6

ST. VALLIER

0

0

0

0

0

7

HAMBROOK

1

0

0

1

0

8

FRY CLUB WANDERERS

2

0

0

2

0