Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 14 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

AEK BOCO

18

14

0

4

42

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

18

13

1

4

40

BRISTOL CENTRAL

18

12

1

5

37

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

18

10

3

5

33

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

18

10

2

6

32

YATE UNITED

18

8

2

8

26

BRISLINGTON

18

7

1

10

22

KEYNSHAM TOWN

18

5

1

12

16

DOWNEND SAINTS

18

4

2

12

14

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLUES

18

0

1

17

1













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LONGWELL GREEN JUNIORS

20

16

3

1

51

ASHTON BOYS

20

16

1

3

49

THORNBURY TOWN

20

14

0

6

42

WARMLEY RANGERS

20

13

2

5

41

BITTON

20

9

2

9

29

BRISLINGTON SAINTS

20

8

2

10

26

YATE UNITED REDS

20

6

2

12

20

BRADLEY STOKE YTH HORNETS

20

5

3

12

18

WHITCHURCH SP. COLTS

20

5

2

13

17

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

20

4

3

13

15

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

20

3

2

15

11







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

22

20

1

1

61

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

22

16

1

5

49

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

22

14

2

6

44

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

22

11

5

6

38

ASHTON BOYS JUNIORS

22

11

2

9

35

ST. NICHOLAS GREENS

22

8

5

9

29

YATE UNITED COLTS

22

8

5

9

29

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

22

8

3

11

27

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

22

7

3

12

24

BRISLINGTON COLTS

22

7

3

12

24

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

22

3

6

13

15

FRY CLUB COLTS

22

1

0

21

3

Results For 13/05/2018





Division 1




BRISTOL CENTRAL

5

0

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

KEYNSHAM TOWN

2

2

DOWNEND SAINTS





















Division 2




WHITCHURCH SP. COLTS

0

1

WARMLEY RANGERS

























Division 3




ASHTON BOYS JUNIORS

5

3

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

























Division 4




LAWRENCE WESTON

W

L

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

SARTAN UNITED

1

8

BISHOPSTON UNITED





















Division 5
































UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP FINAL




AEK BOCO

3

0

ST NICHOLAS BLACK













UNDER 14 LEAGUE PLATE FINAL




MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

0

2

AEK BOCO JUNIORS





























Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

CLIFTON UNITED HAWKS

18

15

2

1

47

LAWRENCE WESTON

18

15

0

3

45

BISHOPSTON UNITED

18

14

2

2

44

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

18

8

5

5

29

AEK BOCO COLTS

18

8

2

8

26

EMERSONS GREEN

18

8

2

8

26

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

18

4

6

8

18

FRAMPTON RANGERS

18

3

2

13

11

SARTAN UNITED

18

2

2

14

8

BATH CITY

18

1

1

16

4













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

16

12

4

0

40

CLIFTON UNITED EAGLES

16

10

2

4

32

YATE UNITED JUNIORS

16

9

3

4

30

AVON ATHLETIC

16

9

2

5

29

ST. VALLIER

16

7

3

6

24

DOWNEND SAINTS EAGLES

16

7

1

8

22

MANGOTSFIELD UTD LIONS

16

4

3

9

15

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

16

4

2

10

14

BRADLEY STOKE YTH WASPS

16

0

0

16

0