Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

....

Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 14 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

16

14

1

1

43

SHIRE CRIBBS

17

11

1

5

34

MENDIP BROADWALK

16

10

0

6

30

PATCHWAY SPORTS

17

8

3

6

27

BATH CITY

14

7

3

4

24

KEYNSHAM TOWN

15

6

5

4

23

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

17

5

5

7

20

HENGROVE ATHLETIC

17

4

3

10

15

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

16

2

2

12

8

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

17

1

3

13

6













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

MILTON NOMADS

17

16

0

1

48

AEK BOCO

18

14

1

3

43

BRISTOL CENTRAL

17

13

1

3

40

BRISLINGTON

18

9

4

5

31

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

17

8

2

7

26

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

16

5

2

9

17

WESTFIELD

18

5

2

11

17

LONGWELL GREEN

17

4

3

10

15

MANGOTSFIELD UTD WARRIORS

18

2

2

14

8

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

18

1

3

14

6













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISLINGTON COLTS

18

14

1

3

43

YATE UNITED

17

12

0

5

36

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

16

11

2

3

35

DOWNEND SAINTS

18

9

3

6

30

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

18

9

2

7

29

OLVESTON UNITED

18

9

2

7

29

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

18

5

5

8

20

ST. NICHOLAS

17

5

3

9

18

BRISTOL SPARTAK

18

4

2

12

14

ASHTON BOYS COLTS

18

0

0

18

0













Results For 23/04/2017





Division 1




MENDIP BROADWALK

2

1

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

4

1

SHIRE CRIBBS

MANGOTSFIELD UTD HAWKS

2

1

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

















Division 2




BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

1

4

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

WESTFIELD

0

0

BRISLINGTON





















Division 3




BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

1

6

BRISLINGTON COLTS

























Division 4




AVON ATHLETIC

2

1

ALMONDSBURY

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

3

0

BRADLEY STOKE YTH JUNIORS

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

6

1

WINTERBOURNE UTD WHITES

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS WHITES

1

3

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS













Division 5




MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

0

1

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

1

2

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

MENDIP BROADWALK PANTHERS

2

3

THORNBURY TOWN

WARMLEY RANGERS

2

7

MENDIP BROADWALK COLTS













League Cup semi finals




















League Plate semi finals




































Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

16

15

0

1

45

ALMONDSBURY

16

13

1

2

40

BROMLEY HEATH DYNAMOS

18

12

3

3

39

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

17

9

1

7

28

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS WHITES

17

8

1

8

25

BRADLEY STOKE YTH JUNIORS

15

6

2

7

20

AVON ATHLETIC

18

6

1

11

19

WINTERBOURNE UTD WHITES

18

4

1

13

13

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

17

4

0

13

12

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

16

2

0

14

6













Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

MENDIP BROADWALK COLTS

20

17

0

3

51

THORNBURY TOWN

22

16

2

4

50

MENDIP BROADWALK PANTHERS

21

15

1

5

46

WARMLEY RANGERS

21

13

2

6

41

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS COLTS

20

10

3

7

33

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

21

10

0

11

30

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

21

7

3

11

24

SEVERNVALE UNITED

22

7

2

13

23

TC JUNIORS

22

7

1

14

22

ST. VALLIER

22

5

2

15

17

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

20

4

4

12

16

YATE UNITED ACES

20

4

2

14

14