Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE

Holders – Chertsey Town Runners-up – Cray Valley PM


FIRST ROUND PROPER

SATURDAY 12 OCTOBER 2019

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £825

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £275

Christchurch v Brimscombe & Thrupp

Bradford Town v Lymington Town

Cullompton Rangers v AFC Portchester

Newport (IW) v Bridgwater Town

Westbury United v Badshot Lea

Malmesbury Victoria v Roman Glass St George

Torpoint Athletic v Saltash United

Tavistock v Shepton Mallet

Warminster Town v East Cowes Victoria Athletic

Bitton v Tadley Calleva

Bournemouth v Sherborne Town or Petersfield Town

Longlevens v Cowes Sports

Romsey Town v Plymouth Parkway

Bishop’s Cleeve v Brockenhurst

Helston Athletic v Falmouth Town

Camelford v Buckland Athletic

Bovey Tracey v Abingdon United

Downton v Thornbury Town

Shrivenham v Fairford Town

Exmouth Town v Portland United

Newton Abbot Spurs v Westfields


SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

SATURDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2019

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

Fairford Town 6 Shortwood United 1

Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 Thornbury Town 1

Malmesbury Victoria 2 Camberley Town 1

Longlevens 2 Newent Town 1

Tadley Calleva 1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0

Alton Town 1 Westbury United 2

Devizes Town 1 Newport (IW) 2

Warminster Town 2 Alresford Town 1

Sherborne Town 3 Petersfield Town 2

Downton 2 Wincanton Town 1

Camelford 2 Ashton & Backwell United 1

St Blazey 1 Falmouth Town 3

Cheddar 0 Tavistock 5

Shepton Mallet 5 Street 2

Cadbury Heath 1 Exmouth Town 5

Radstock Town 2 Bovey Tracey 3

Ivybridge Town 2 Roman Glass St George 3

Sidmouth Town 0 Cullompton Rangers 5

Bodmin Town 0 Buckland Athletic 4

Wells City 1 Newton Abbot Spurs 2

Torpoint Athletic 4 Portishead Town 1

Saltash United 2 Porthleven 1

Helston Athletic 2 Axminster Town 0

Bradford Town 1 Hamble Club 0

Corsham Town 1 Romsey Town 3

Shrivenham 2 Clanfield 85 2                            Rep. 5-1


DATES OF ROUNDS

First Round Proper Saturday 12 October 2019

Second Round Proper Saturday 2 November 2019

Third Round Proper Saturday 30 November 2019

Fourth Round Proper Saturday 11 January 2020

Fifth Round Proper Saturday 8 February 2020

Sixth Round Proper Saturday 29 February 2020

Semi Final 1 Saturday 21 March 2020

Semi Final 2 Saturday 29 March 2020

Final Sunday 17 May 2020


PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS WINNING CLUB LOSING CLUB

First Round Qualifying (268) £550 £175

Second Round Qualifying (169) £725 £250

First Round Proper (102) £825 £275

Second Round Proper (64) £900 £300

Third Round Proper (32) £1125 £375

Fourth Round Proper (16) £1875 £625

Fifth Round Proper (8) £2250 £750

Sixth Round Proper (4) £4125 £1375

Semi Final (2) £5500 £1750

Final (1) £30000 £20000


Buildbase FA Vase