Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season fixtures....

Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 13 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

20

16

2

2

50

AEK BOCO

20

16

2

2

50

YATE UNITED

20

15

2

3

47

BRSC JUNIORS

20

12

0

8

36

BRISLINGTON

19

8

2

9

26

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

19

8

1

10

25

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

20

8

0

12

24

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

20

5

1

14

16

MANGOTSFIELD UTD BLUES

20

4

3

13

15

KEYNSHAM TOWN

18

4

3

11

15

THORNBURY TOWN

20

3

2

15

11







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BISHOPSTON UNITED

16

15

1

0

46

CLIFTON UNITED

16

14

1

1

43

ASHTON BOYS COLTS

16

12

0

4

36

FRAMPTON RANGERS

16

7

1

8

22

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

16

7

1

8

22

MANGOTSFIELD UTD LIONS

16

6

1

9

19

ST. VALLIER

16

4

1

11

13

DOWNEND SAINTS EAGLES

16

4

0

12

12

BRADLEY STOKE YTH WASPS

16

0

0

16

0







Results For 14/05/2017





Division 1
































Division 2
































Division 3




STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

4

2

FRY CLUB COLTS

























Division 4
































Division 5
































Division 6




































Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

BRISTOL CENTRAL

22

19

0

3

57

DOWNEND SAINTS

22

18

2

2

56

ASHTON BOYS

22

18

1

3

55

HENBURY COLTS

22

13

2

7

41

BRADLEY STOKE YTH HORNETS

22

11

1

10

34

WHITCHURCH SP. COLTS

22

10

1

11

31

WARMLEY RANGERS

22

9

2

11

29

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

22

7

2

13

23

BITTON

22

6

2

14

20

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

22

5

4

13

19

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

22

6

1

15

19

AVON ATHLETIC

22

1

0

21

3

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

YATE UNITED REDS

14

11

2

1

35

BRISLINGTON WANDERERS

14

11

0

3

33

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

14

8

1

5

25

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

14

7

1

6

22

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

14

6

2

6

20

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

14

4

2

8

14

NICHOLAS WANDERERS

14

2

2

10

8

FRY CLUB COLTS

14

2

0

12

6

























Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LONGWELL GREEN JUNIORS

16

16

0

0

48

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

16

10

2

4

32

BRISLINGTON COLTS

16

9

1

6

28

WARMLEY RANGERS COLTS

16

7

2

7

23

ASHTON BOYS JUNIORS

16

6

2

8

20

YATE UNITED COLTS

16

5

4

7

19

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

16

5

2

9

17

BATH CITY

16

5

0

11

15

EMERSONS GREEN

16

2

1

13

7



















Division One Division Six

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

AEK BOCO COLTS

16

13

1

2

40

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS BLUES

16

12

1

3

37

LAWRENCE WESTON COLTS

16

11

1

4

34

SARTAN UNITED

16

9

1

6

28

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

16

8

1

7

25

YATE UNITED JUNIORS

16

6

1

9

19

ST. VALLIER COLTS

16

6

1

9

19

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

16

3

1

12

10

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

16

0

0

16

0

















League Cup Final




SHIRE COLTS

0

2

AEK BOCO





























League PlateFinal




YATE UNITED COLTS

0

8

LONGWELL GREEN JUNIORS