Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Emirates FA Cup this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 12 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

FRAMPTON RANGERS RED

2

2

0

0

6

2

AVON ATHLETIC

2

2

0

0

6

3

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

2

1

0

1

3

4

WESTON SUPER MARE SEAGULLS

2

1

0

1

3

5

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

6

DOWNEND SAINTS 'A'

2

1

0

1

3

7

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

2

1

0

1

3

8

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

1

0

1

0

1

9

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

2

0

1

1

1

10

BITTON

1

0

0

1

0

11

AEK BOCO BOYS

2

0

0

2

0








Results For 15/09/2019





Division 1




AVON ATHLETIC

5

1

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

0

6

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

FRAMPTON RANGERS RED

5

0

AEK BOCO BOYS

WESTON SUPER MARE SEAGULLS

0

2

DOWNEND SAINTS 'A'

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

1

1

WHITCHURCH SPORTS









Division 2




BRISTOL SPARTAK

1

3

ST. ALDHELMS

HALLEN

8

2

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

IMPERIAL

0

0

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

ST. VALLIER

1

6

LONGWELL GREEN

YATE UNITED WHITES

1

1

GOLDEN HILL SONICS









Division 3




ALMONDSBURY

4

1

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

BRISLINGTON COLTS

1

5

PARK KNOWLE

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLACK

6

5

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

THORNBURY TOWN RED

3

2

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS FALCONS

WARMLEY RANGERS WOLVES

7

2

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK









Division 4




CLIFTON UNITED CHIEFS

6

3

BRSC JUNIORS

COALPIT HEATH HARRIERS



BRISTOL CENTRAL

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

1

6

KEYNSHAM TOWN

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

1

3

CLIFTON UNITED CHARGERS

PORT OF BRISTOL



BRADLEY STOKE YTH HORNETS

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

3

1

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED





Division 5




BRADLEY STOKE YTH WASPS

0

10

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

DOWNEND SAINTS TIGERS

2

1

COALPIT HEATH

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

4

1

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

LONGWELL GREEN COLTS

10

1

RED FALCON CLUB

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

3

1

WARMLEY RANGERS VIKINGS









Division 6




BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

5

2

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLUE

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C. COLTS

5

7

THORNBURY TOWN BLACK

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

1

6

MENDIP BROADWALK

PARK KNOWLE COLTS

4

4

SALTFORD STARS

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

1

1

YATE UNITED REDS









UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP FINAL




































UNDER 12 LEAGUE PLATE FINAL




































Division One Division Six


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

2

1

1

0

4

2

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

2

1

1

0

4

3

ST. ALDHELMS

2

1

1

0

4

4

LONGWELL GREEN

1

1

0

0

3

5

HALLEN

2

1

0

1

3

6

ASHTON YOUTH BOYS

1

1

0

0

3

7

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

2

1

0

1

3

8

IMPERIAL

2

0

2

0

2

9

YATE UNITED WHITES

2

0

1

1

1

10

BRISTOL SPARTAK

2

0

0

2

0

11

ST. VALLIER

2

0

0

2

0









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

THORNBURY TOWN RED

2

2

0

0

6

2

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLACK

2

2

0

0

6

3

ALMONDSBURY

2

2

0

0

6

4

WARMLEY RANGERS WOLVES

2

1

0

1

3

5

PARK KNOWLE

1

1

0

0

3

6

BRISLINGTON COLTS

2

1

0

1

3

7

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS FALCONS

2

1

0

1

3

8

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS

1

0

0

1

0

9

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

2

0

0

2

0

10

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

2

0

0

2

0

11

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

2

0

0

2

0









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

KEYNSHAM TOWN

2

2

0

0

6

2

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

2

2

0

0

6

3

CLIFTON UNITED CHIEFS

2

1

1

0

4

4

CLIFTON UNITED CHARGERS

2

1

1

0

4

5

PORT OF BRISTOL

1

1

0

0

3

6

BRADLEY STOKE YTH HORNETS

1

1

0

0

3

7

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

2

1

0

1

3

8

BRISTOL CENTRAL

1

0

0

1

0

9

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

2

0

0

2

0

10

COALPIT HEATH HARRIERS

1

0

0

1

0

11

BRSC JUNIORS

2

0

0

2

0

12

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

2

0

0

2

0


Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

2

LONGWELL GREEN COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

3

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

2

2

0

0

6

4

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

1

1

0

0

3

5

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

2

1

0

1

3

6

DOWNEND SAINTS TIGERS

2

1

0

1

3

7

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

2

1

0

1

3

8

COALPIT HEATH

2

0

0

2

0

9

WARMLEY RANGERS VIKINGS

2

0

0

2

0

10

BRADLEY STOKE YTH WASPS

1

0

0

1

0

11

RED FALCON CLUB

2

0

0

2

0









Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

THORNBURY TOWN BLACK

2

2

0

0

6

2

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

2

2

0

0

6

3

SALTFORD STARS

2

1

1

0

4

4

PARK KNOWLE COLTS

2

1

1

0

4

5

MENDIP BROADWALK

2

1

0

1

3

6

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C. COLTS

2

1

0

1

3

7

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

2

0

2

0

2

8

YATE UNITED REDS

2

0

1

1

1

9

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLUE

2

0

1

1

1

10

ST. VALLIER COLTS

1

0

0

1

0

11

PORTISHEAD TOWN RANGERS

1

0

0

1

0

12

KEYNSHAM TOWN LIONS

2

0

0

2

0