Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Avon Youth League Under 12 Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

AVONMOUTH

22

18

3

1

57

PORTISHEAD

22

18

1

3

55

BRISTOL SPARTAK

22

17

2

3

53

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

22

15

2

5

47

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

22

10

2

10

32

AEK BOCO

22

9

3

10

30

BRISTOL CENTRAL

22

7

5

10

26

BATH CITY

22

6

4

12

22

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

22

7

1

14

22

IMPERIAL SAINTS

22

6

0

16

18

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

22

3

3

16

12

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

22

2

2

18

8

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

20

18

2

0

56

LARKHALL ATHLETIC

20

14

3

3

45

HALLEN

20

13

3

4

42

WARMLEY RANGERS

20

12

1

7

37

LONGWELL GREEN ATHLETIC

20

10

4

6

34

STOKE LANE ATH. LIONS

20

8

4

8

28

HENGROVE ATHLETIC

20

9

1

10

28

COALPIT HEATH

20

4

2

14

14

AVON ATHLETIC

20

3

4

13

13

ASHTON BOYS

20

3

3

14

12

THORNBURY TOWN

20

1

3

16

6







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

20

17

3

0

54

YATE UNITED

20

16

1

3

49

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

20

14

1

5

43

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

20

13

1

6

40

SHIREHAMPTON COLTS

20

12

2

6

38

BRISLINGTON COLTS

20

10

1

9

31

AEK BOCO JUNIORS

20

9

1

10

28

HENBURY COLTS

20

6

0

14

18

ASHTON BOYS COLTS

20

4

2

14

14

AVON ATHLETIC COLTS

20

3

0

17

9

SARTAN UNITED

20

0

0

20

0







Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

SOUTHMEAD C.S.

18

16

1

1

49

CLIFTON UNITED

18

12

3

3

39

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

18

9

6

3

33

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

18

8

5

5

29

YATE UNITED COLTS

18

7

4

7

25

ST. VALLIER COLTS

18

7

0

11

21

LARKHALL ATHLETIC COLTS

18

5

5

8

20

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

18

6

1

11

19

AVON ATHLETIC PIRANHAS

18

4

1

13

13

AEK BOCO COLTS

18

1

4

13

7







Results For 13/05/2018





Division 1




BRISTOL CENTRAL

4

2

BRISTOL CITY J.S.C.

























Division 2
































Division 3




BRISLINGTON

0

2

ST. VALLIER

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

2

2

PORTISHEAD COLTS





















Division 4




MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

10

0

SARTAN UNITED

YATE UNITED

10

0

AVON ATHLETIC COLTS





















Division 5




HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

0

2

MENDIP BROADWALK SCORPIONS

























Division 6
































UNDER 12 LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINALS




















UNDER 12 LEAGUE PLATE

SEMI FINAL




































Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

ST. NICHOLAS

22

17

3

2

54

ST. VALLIER

22

17

3

2

54

LONGWELL GREEN

22

16

2

4

50

BRADLEY STOKE YTH PIRATES

22

10

4

8

34

BITTON

22

10

3

9

33

PORTISHEAD COLTS

22

7

6

9

27

KEYNSHAM TOWN

22

7

3

12

24

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

22

6

5

11

23

BRISLINGTON

22

7

2

13

23

BRISTOL CENTRAL COLTS

22

6

3

13

21

LONGWELL GREEN PUMAS

22

4

8

10

20

DOWNEND SAINTS

22

2

4

16

10

Division Six

Team

P

W

D

L

PTS

LONGWELL GREEN SAINTS

18

15

1

2

46

EMERSONS GREEN

18

14

1

3

43

ASHTON BOYS JUNIORS

18

13

1

4

40

MENDIP BROADWALK BLUES

17

12

0

5

36

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

18

9

2

7

29

WARMLEY RANGERS GREENS

17

8

2

7

26

BRADLEY STOKE UNITED

18

5

1

12

16

MANGOTSFIELD UTD EAGLES

18

3

2

13

11

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

18

2

2

14

8

WINTERBOURNE UNITED

18

1

2

15

5