Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

....

Somerset FA Cups
Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division Division One

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

CRIBBS RES.

25

22

2

1

90

27

63

68

WICK

22

20

1

1

62

22

40

61

OLVESTON UNITED  *

23

14

4

5

73

31

42

43

SEA MILLS PARK

21

13

2

6

65

40

25

41

AEK BOCO RES.

22

9

5

8

49

47

2

32

TOTTERDOWN UNITED

23

9

5

9

41

47

-6

32

HALLEN RES.

23

9

3

11

49

56

-7

30

TALBOT KNOWLE UNITED

26

9

2

15

72

66

6

29

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS RES.

25

8

3

14

49

67

-18

27

WINTERBOURNE UNITED  *

24

9

2

13

64

78

-14

26

OLD SODBURY

24

7

3

14

50

76

-26

24

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

23

6

3

14

34

73

-39

21

LEBEQ SATURDAY

23

5

1

17

38

68

-30

16

BITTON RES.

22

5

0

17

31

69

-38

15

* 3 points deducted









Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE

24

20

0

4

67

28

39

60

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN RES.

21

17

2

2

82

32

50

53

ST. PANCRAS

22

13

3

6

67

47

20

42

REAL THORNBURY

22

12

4

6

96

31

65

40

HAMBROOK

22

13

1

8

49

39

10

40

ROMAN GLASS ST.GEORGE RES.

21

12

2

7

66

43

23

38

DE-VEYS

24

11

4

9

76

66

10

37

SEYMOUR UNITED

23

11

2

10

57

44

13

35

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC

23

6

5

12

44

58

-14

23

FRAMPTON ATHLETIC

22

6

0

16

53

73

-20

18

BRISTOL MANOR FARM RES.

23

5

2

16

41

99

-58

17

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS RES.

22

4

1

17

27

100

-73

13

DRG FRENCHAY

23

2

2

19

16

81

-65

8










Results For 22/04/2017





Premier Diviision




AEK BOCO RES.

2

2

HALLEN RES.

BITTON RES.

4

0

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS RES.

0

3

CRIBBS RES.

SEA MILLS PARK

4

3

OLD SODBURY

TALBOT KNOWLE UNITED

3

6

TOTTERDOWN UNITED

WINTERBOURNE UNITED  *

2

5

WICK





Division One




BRISTOL MANOR FARM RES.

3

1

DE-VEYS

GREYFRIARS ATHLETIC

3

0

DRG FRENCHAY

HAMBROOK

2

5

SHAFTESBURY CRUSADE

ROMAN GLASS ST.GEORGE RES.



OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS RES.

SEYMOUR UNITED

3

2

ST. PANCRAS

REAL THORNBURY

3

3

CHIPPING SODBURY TOWN RES.





PREMIER CUP SEMI FINALS