Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

GFA Trophy Final this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football


Vacancy

Reliable, out-going person(s) required to join www.bristol-soccerworld.com team to sell advertising space


Payment on commission basis only, with handsome rewards. Interested must have good telephone manner.


Tel. 0117 9694544

Email

reports@bristol-soccerworld.com

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Dentmagic Bristol & Suburban League Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Results For 16-17/04/2019





Premier Division 1




OLD GEORGIANS

1

3

OLD COTHAMIANS

























Premier Division 2




NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

1

4

BRISTOL SPARTAK

CADBURY HEATH RES.   *

0

3

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

















Dvision 1




ST. ALDHELMS RES.

1

1

WANDERERS

































Division 2




LONG ASHTON RES.

3

2

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS

3

1

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

























Division 3




AFC MANGOTSFIELD 'A'

9

1

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE RES.   *

2

1

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'





















Division 4




PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

3

0

COSMOS RES.





























Division 5




































Premier Division One Premier Division Two


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

19

13

5

1

60

18

42

44

2

AVONMOUTH

18

13

0

5

57

29

28

39

3

FILTON ATHLETIC

18

12

2

4

37

18

19

38

4

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

19

12

2

5

56

45

11

38

5

OLD COTHAMIANS

19

11

2

6

52

24

28

35

6

ST. ALDHELMS   *

18

10

1

7

47

39

8

30

7

EASTON COWBOYS

19

6

5

8

25

34

-9

23

8

BRISTOL BILBAO

20

6

5

9

40

50

-10

23

9

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

20

6

3

11

36

58

-22

21

10

LAWRENCE WESTON

18

4

3

11

18

49

-31

15

11

OLD GEORGIANS

18

3

3

12

22

39

-17

12

12

ASHTON UNITED

20

1

1

18

22

69

-47

4












*= points deducted



















HILLARD BOSLEY CUP SEMI FINAL





















































KIT CO. GOULDING CUP

SEMI FINAL
































































LEN BARTLETT CUP  FINAL




AVONMOUTH 'A'

1 (2)

1 (4)

AFC WHITCHURCH






























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

19

15

3

1

83

24

59

48

2

PARSON STREET O.B.

19

12

3

4

72

38

34

39

3

MPK LOFTS

21

11

3

7

68

55

13

36

4

PORT OF BRISTOL

18

10

4

4

55

41

14

34

5

BRISTOL SPARTAK

18

10

3

5

41

30

11

33

6

FISHPONDS O.B.

19

9

4

6

45

34

11

31

7

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

20

9

1

10

43

45

-2

28

8

ALMONDSBURY RES.

20

7

4

9

34

37

-3

25

9

AFC HARTCLIFFE

17

7

1

9

38

43

-5

22

10

AFC BRISLINGTON RES.

21

5

1

15

34

76

-42

16

11

CADBURY HEATH RES.   *

19

2

4

13

26

53

-27

9

12

RIDINGS HIGH

21

2

3

16

21

84

-63

9












*=points deducted










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

STOKE RANGERS

18

15

2

1

69

18

51

47

2

WESSEX WANDERERS

18

11

4

3

60

36

24

37

3

KEYNSHAM TOWN 'A'

19

9

6

4

46

39

7

33

4

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'A'

17

9

3

5

55

34

21

30

5

WANDERERS

19

8

5

6

37

32

5

29

6

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS RES.

19

7

4

8

47

48

-1

25

7

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST

17

7

0

10

44

35

9

21

8

BRISTOL TELEPHONES RES.   *

15

6

0

9

31

34

-3

17

9

EASTON COWBOYS RES.   *

17

5

2

10

34

41

-7

16

10

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

18

4

3

11

25

54

-29

15

11

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

19

2

1

16

19

96

-77

7


*= points deducted




















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

COSMOS

17

12

2

3

67

34

33

38

2

PARK KNOWLE

17

9

7

1

51

25

26

34

3

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS

18

10

2

6

50

33

17

32

4

OLD COTHAMIANS RES.

19

10

2

7

51

40

11

32

5

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED RES.  *

16

9

4

3

54

25

29

30

6

LITTLE STOKE RES.   *

18

7

4

7

43

41

2

24

7

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

18

7

3

8

38

43

-5

24

8

CORINTHIAN SPORTS

19

5

5

9

38

53

-15

20

9

AVONMOUTH RES.

17

4

4

9

38

55

-17

16

10

LONG ASHTON RES.

17

5

0

12

23

48

-25

15

11

FISHPONDS O.B. RES.

20

3

1

16

24

80

-56

10


*= points deducted




















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

AFC MANGOTSFIELD 'A'

17

12

2

3

62

25

37

38

2

FILTON ATHLETIC RES.

14

10

2

2

45

15

30

32

3

PORT OF BRISTOL RES.

17

10

1

6

41

30

11

31

4

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

17

8

3

6

42

40

2

27

5

IMPERIAL RES.

15

8

2

5

40

29

11

26

6

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE RES.   *

13

8

2

3

39

15

24

25

7

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

15

8

1

6

49

49

0

25

8

OLD GEORGIANS RES.

16

3

3

10

23

40

-17

12

9

TYTHERINGTON ROCKS RES.

16

2

2

12

28

52

-24

8

10

BRANDON SPORTS

18

1

0

17

29

103

-74

3






















AFC Hartcliffe resigned




















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BRISTOL PHOENIX

14

11

2

1

47

23

24

35

2

CADBURY HEATH 'A'

15

11

0

4

61

30

31

33

3

COSMOS RES.

14

8

1

5

59

41

18

25

4

EASTON COWBOYS 'A'

15

7

1

7

70

40

30

22

5

AFC WHITCHURCH

12

7

1

4

45

31

14

22

6

PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

15

6

2

7

37

49

-12

20

7

LAWRENCE WESTON RES.

13

4

2

7

30

47

-17

14

8

WESSEX WANDERERS RES.

16

3

1

12

26

67

-41

10

9

T.C. SPORTS

12

0

2

10

17

64

-47

2










































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

PARK KNOWLE RES.

17

15

2

0

88

12

76

47

2

RIDINGS HIGH RES.   *

16

12

2

2

90

26

64

37

3

SOCIUS UNITED

18

9

3

6

57

40

17

30

4

AVONMOUTH 'A'   *

13

8

1

4

54

34

20

24

5

CUTTERS FRIDAY RES.

15

6

1

8

34

43

-9

19

6

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED 'A'

16

5

3

8

29

43

-14

18

7

COSMOS 'A'

17

4

5

8

28

46

-18

17

8

BRISTOL PHOENIX RES.

15

5

1

9

35

80

-45

16

9

KELLAWAY RANGERS   *

16

3

2

11

27

63

-36

10

10

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS RES.

17

3

0

14

20

75

-55

9












*=points deducted