Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season fixtures....

Somerset FA Cups
Dentmagic Bristol & Suburban League Division One Division Two Division Three Division Four Division Five

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

FISHPONDS O.B.

22

16

3

3

61

30

31

51

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

22

15

4

3

74

27

47

49

OLD COTHAMIANS

22

14

1

7

55

34

21

43

PORT OF BRISTOL   *

22

12

6

4

41

28

13

41

PARSON STREET O.B.

22

12

4

6

86

44

42

40

AFC HARTCLIFFE

22

9

2

11

53

60

-7

29

ALMONDSBURY UWE RES.

22

6

8

8

46

50

-4

26

GLENSIDE 5 O.B.

22

8

2

12

37

43

-6

26

RIDINGS HIGH

22

7

5

10

36

49

-13

26

CADBURY HEATH RES.

22

7

4

11

47

40

7

25

AFC BRISLINGTON RES.

22

5

0

17

29

97

-68

15

KELLAWAY RANGERS

22

1

1

20

26

89

-63

4










* 3 points deducted


















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

20

17

3

0

76

21

55

54

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

20

17

1

2

85

13

72

52

ASHTON UNITED RES.

20

15

2

3

70

26

44

47

FRY CLUB O.B.

20

11

2

7

77

46

31

35

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'A'

20

8

5

7

59

43

16

29

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

20

7

5

8

57

44

13

26

EASTON COWBOYS RES.

20

8

2

10

38

50

-12

26

RIDINGS HIGH RES.

20

5

3

12

38

55

-17

18

AVONMOUTH RES.

20

3

2

15

28

78

-50

11

BRISTOL TELEPHONES RES.

20

3

1

16

24

121

-97

10

WANDERERS

20

1

4

15

26

81

-55

7





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST

20

16

1

3

78

25

53

49

CORINTHIAN SPORTS

20

12

4

4

54

33

21

40

KINGSWOOD

20

10

3

7

63

41

22

33

KEYNSHAM TOWN 'A'

20

10

3

7

55

48

7

33

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED RES.

20

10

2

8

51

42

9

32

PARK KNOWLE

20

7

6

7

47

49

-2

27

LITTLE STOKE RES.

20

7

5

8

36

52

-16

26

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

20

7

2

11

47

63

-16

23

FILTON ATHLETIC RES.

20

5

6

9

25

51

-26

21

OLD GEORGIANS RES.

20

4

4

12

26

54

-28

16

GLENSIDE 5 O.B. RES.

20

4

0

16

29

53

-24

12





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

WESSEX WANDERERS

22

20

0

2

72

19

53

60

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

22

15

2

5

91

45

46

47

OLDBURY F.C.

22

13

3

6

104

45

59

42

BRISTOL SPARTAK

22

12

3

7

51

46

5

39

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS RES.

22

11

4

7

58

44

14

37

SARTAN UNITED RES.

22

11

2

9

64

39

25

35

OLD COTHAMIANS RES.

22

9

1

12

60

72

-12

28

FISHPONDS O.B. RES.

22

7

6

9

45

40

5

27

LONG ASHTON RES.

22

7

4

11

40

59

-19

25

AEK BOCO COLTS  *

22

5

2

15

36

102

-66

16

HYDEZ FUTEBOL CLUBE

22

3

3

16

29

99

-70

12

ALMONDSBURY UWE 'A'

22

2

4

16

22

62

-40

10










* 1 point deducted


















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

COSMOS

20

19

0

1

103

30

73

57

FRY CLUB O.B. RES.

20

17

0

3

119

33

86

51

BEDMINSTER CRICKETERS

20

15

1

4

106

35

71

46

IMPERIAL RES.

20

11

1

8

64

46

18

34

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED RES.

20

10

3

7

67

53

14

33

AFC MANGOTSFIELD 'A'

20

8

2

10

52

51

1

26

RR ATHLETIC

20

8

0

12

74

77

-3

24

EASTON COWBOYS 'A'

20

7

1

12

55

77

-22

22

BRANDON SPORTS

20

5

1

14

36

99

-63

16

LONG ASHTON 'A'

20

5

0

15

48

80

-32

15

AVONMOUTH 'A'

20

0

1

19

19

162

-143

1





































Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

OLDBURY F.C. RES.

24

19

3

2

81

36

45

60

NORTH BRISTOL TRUST RES.

24

18

2

4

62

24

38

56

BRISTOL SPARTAK RES.

24

16

1

7

81

50

31

49

ST. ALDHELMS 'A'

24

15

3

6

73

39

34

48

PORT OF BRISTOL RES.

24

14

3

7

76

38

38

45

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

24

12

6

6

65

49

16

42

T.C. SPORTS

24

12

2

10

71

55

16

38

PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

24

10

3

11

50

59

-9

33

COSMOS RES.

24

7

1

16

35

73

-38

22

AFC MANGOTSFIELD 'B'

24

6

3

15

40

72

-32

21

CORINTHIAN SPORTS RES.

24

5

3

16

46

59

-13

18

KELLAWAY RANGERS RES.

24

2

4

18

31

74

-43

10

WESSEX WANDERERS RES.

24

2

2

20

34

117

-83

8




























Results For 06/05/2017





Premier Division 1




ASHTON UNITED

3

3

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

EASTON COWBOYS

0

0

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

MANGOTSFIELD SPORTS

3

2

OLD GEORGIANS

















Premier Division 2




PARSON STREET O.B.

4

4

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS RES.

























Dvision 1




AFC MANGOTSFIELD RES.

W

L

ASHTON UNITED RES.

BRISTOL TELEPHONES RES.

2

8

ST. ALDHELMS RES.

























Division 2




AEK BOCO COLTS  *

3

0

ALMONDSBURY UWE 'A'

SARTAN UNITED RES.

4

1

NORTH BRISTOL UNITED

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS RES.

6

2

LONG ASHTON RES.

WESSEX WANDERERS

W

L

OLDBURY F.C.

















Division 3




LITTLE STOKE RES.

0

5

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS 'B'

























Division 4




































Division 5




PARSON STREET O.B. RES.

2

7

LOCKLEAZE COMMUNITY

ST. ALDHELMS 'A'

4

1

KELLAWAY RANGERS RES.

























Premier Division One Premier Division Two

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

ST. ALDHELMS

24

16

4

4

57

23

34

52

SARTAN UNITED

24

13

5

6

61

38

23

44

BRISTOL BILBAO

24

12

8

4

46

23

23

44

EASTON COWBOYS

24

12

6

6

39

34

5

42

AFC MANGOTSFIELD

24

10

6

8

61

62

-1

36

LAWRENCE WESTON

24

10

4

10

46

48

-2

34

MANGOTSFIELD SPORTS

24

8

5

11

28

43

-15

29

FILTON ATHLETIC

24

8

4

12

43

41

2

28

OLD GEORGIANS

24

8

3

13

38

53

-15

27

AVONMOUTH

24

8

3

13

46

68

-22

27

DOWNEND

24

7

5

12

43

50

-7

26

ASHTON UNITED

24

5

8

11

41

51

-10

23

STOKE GIFFORD UNITED

24

5

7

12

35

50

-15

22



















HILLARD BOSLEY CUP FINAL

























































KIT CO GOULDING MEMORIAL CUP FINAL
































































LEN BARTLETT CUP QUARTER FINAL