Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

....

Somerset FA Cups
Somerset County League Division One East Division One West Division Two East


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

WATCHET TOWN

31

21

6

4

79

32

47

69

2

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM *

31

20

6

5

74

25

49

63

3

SHIREHAMPTON

31

20

3

8

87

50

37

63

4

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

31

18

4

9

59

37

22

58

5

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

32

16

5

11

57

57

0

53

6

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

30

13

10

7

66

57

9

49

7

STAPLEGROVE

32

15

3

14

64

54

10

48

8

NAILSEA UNITED

31

13

6

12

61

50

11

45

9

ODD DOWN (BATH) RES.

30

14

2

14

52

59

-7

44

10

WELLS CITY RES.

32

12

5

15

45

51

-6

41

11

FRY CLUB

30

12

3

15

39

46

-7

39

12

BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.

31

10

5

16

50

69

-19

35

13

SHEPTON MALLET RES.

30

8

9

13

53

59

-6

33

14

WRINGTON REDHILL

30

8

5

17

42

71

-29

29

15

CLEVEDON UNITED

32

6

8

18

38

69

-31

26

16

BERROW

30

6

6

18

33

72

-39

24

17

YATTON ATHLETIC

32

6

4

22

62

103

-41

22












* points deducted










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

26

18

5

3

78

22

56

59

2

STOCKWOOD GREEN

24

16

8

0

91

11

80

56

3

BRISLINGTON RES.  *

27

17

5

5

80

33

47

53

4

WESTFIELD

25

16

4

5

87

46

41

52

5

CLUTTON

22

15

6

1

74

19

55

51

6

LARKHALL ATHLETIC RES.

25

12

6

7

54

41

13

42

7

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

25

14

0

11

52

47

5

42

8

IMPERIAL

25

11

2

12

56

59

-3

35

9

PURNELL SPORTS

25

8

5

12

49

54

-5

29

10

WELTON ROVERS RES.

28

8

1

19

32

100

-68

25

11

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE  *

26

7

6

13

30

47

-17

24

12

FROME TOWN SPORTS

23

7

2

14

40

68

-28

23

13

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

26

6

3

17

46

78

-32

21

14

CASTLE CARY

26

6

2

18

44

77

-33

20

15

CUTTERS FRIDAY

27

1

1

25

25

136

-111

4


* points deducted









Division Two West


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

23

17

3

3

70

25

45

54

2

ILMINSTER TOWN

23

14

5

4

57

27

30

47

3

WINSCOMBE

23

13

3

7

45

29

16

42

4

MINEHEAD

24

13

2

9

59

40

19

41

5

SOMERTON TOWN

23

12

4

7

57

25

32

40

6

STREET RES.

21

11

6

4

43

32

11

39

7

UPHILL CASTLE

23

10

7

6

48

40

8

37

8

BURNHAM UNITED

23

8

4

11

45

45

0

28

9

CLEEVE WEST TOWN

24

7

5

12

34

46

-12

26

10

HIGHBRIDGE TOWN  *

23

6

6

11

45

59

-14

21

11

GLASTONBURY F.C.

24

6

3

15

21

51

-30

21

12

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

23

4

2

17

26

65

-39

14

13

CONGRESBURY   *

23

3

2

18

23

89

-66

8


* points deducted










Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

SALTFORD

20

12

7

1

52

22

30

43

2

FRY CLUB RES.

19

12

4

3

44

22

22

40

3

MENDIP BROADWALK

20

11

5

4

55

20

35

38

4

LONG ASHTON

19

11

4

4

56

35

21

37

5

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.

16

8

6

2

31

12

19

30

6

AFC BRISLINGTON

18

7

6

5

40

24

16

27

7

PENSFORD

20

5

5

10

39

50

-11

20

8

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

18

5

5

8

21

33

-12

20

9

CHEW MAGNA

19

5

4

10

28

51

-23

19

10

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

17

2

1

14

26

60

-34

7

11

TUNLEY ATHLETIC   *

20

1

1

18

23

86

-63

1












* points deducted






























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

21

17

3

1

65

20

45

54

2

WORLE

22

16

4

2

93

32

61

52

3

WESTON ST. JOHNS

24

16

1

7

64

44

20

49

4

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

23

11

2

10

49

48

1

35

5

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

20

9

4

7

35

33

2

31

6

CHURCHILL CLUB '70

23

9

4

10

45

50

-5

31

7

WINSCOMBE RES.

22

6

11

5

34

32

2

29

8

BANWELL

22

8

4

10

50

53

-3

28

9

1610 TAUNTON UNITED

22

8

4

10

46

61

-15

28

10

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

22

5

5

12

34

58

-24

20

11

CHEDDAR RES.

21

5

4

12

27

47

-20

19

12

BURNHAM UNITED RES.   *

24

4

5

15

30

62

-32

14

13

KEWSTOKE LIONS

22

3

3

16

28

60

-32

12











Results For 22/04/2017





Premier Division




CLEVEDON UNITED

4

2

STAPLEGROVE

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

2

2

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

ODD DOWN (BATH) RES.

3

0

FRY CLUB

SHEPTON MALLET RES.

4

4

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

WATCHET TOWN

2

2

BERROW

WELLS CITY RES.

2

0

NAILSEA UNITED

WRINGTON REDHILL

2

0

BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.









Division 1 East




BRISLINGTON RES.  *

2

0

IMPERIAL

CLUTTON

3

0

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE  *

FROME TOWN SPORTS

2

3

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

STOCKWOOD GREEN

2

2

CASTLE CARY

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

4

0

LARKHALL ATHLETIC RES.

WESTFIELD

3

0

CUTTERS FRIDAY





Division 1 West




BURNHAM UNITED

4

1

UPHILL CASTLE

CLEEVE WEST TOWN

1

2

STREET RES.

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

0

3

SOMERTON TOWN

ILMINSTER TOWN

11

0

CONGRESBURY   *

WINSCOMBE

2

1

HIGHBRIDGE TOWN  *









Division 2 East




AFC BRISLINGTON

0

0

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.

CHEW MAGNA

0

8

SALTFORD

TUNLEY ATHLETIC   *

3

4

LONG ASHTON

















Division 2 West




BANWELL

6

1

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

CHURCHILL CLUB '70

3

1

1610 TAUNTON UNITED

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

1

3

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

5

2

WINSCOMBE RES.













Premier & 1st Division Cup semi final
































































Division Two Cup Semi finals
















































* points deducted Premier Division