Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Buildbase FA Vase this week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football


Vacancy

Reliable, out-going person(s) required to join www.bristol-soccerworld.com team to sell advertising space


Payment on commission basis only, with handsome rewards. Interested must have good telephone manner.


Tel. 0117 9694544

Email

reports@bristol-soccerworld.com

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Uhlsport Somerset County League Division One Division Two Division Three


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

21

14

3

4

51

30

21

45

2

FRY CLUB

19

13

4

2

56

27

29

43

3

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

18

13

3

2

41

13

28

42

4

WATCHET TOWN

18

12

1

5

37

14

23

37

5

WORLE

20

11

4

5

48

37

11

37

6

SHIREHAMPTON

22

12

0

10

66

44

22

36

7

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

18

10

1

7

39

19

20

31

8

NAILSEA UNITED

20

8

3

9

30

36

-6

27

9

ILMINSTER TOWN

18

8

2

8

22

28

-6

26

10

CLEVEDON UNITED

20

7

3

10

28

32

-4

24

11

STOCKWOOD GREEN

19

6

5

8

26

33

-7

23

12

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

19

5

5

9

23

28

-5

20

13

CLUTTON   *

21

8

1

12

33

48

-15

18

14

WESTFIELD

20

5

2

13

26

45

-19

17

15

WRINGTON REDHILL

19

2

5

12

17

52

-35

11

16

ODD DOWN (BATH) RES.

20

0

2

18

15

72

-57

2












*=points deducted



















Results For 16/02/2019





Premier Division




CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

3

1

SHIREHAMPTON

CLEVEDON UNITED

2

1

WESTFIELD

ILMINSTER TOWN

1

2

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

NAILSEA UNITED

2

2

ODD DOWN (BATH) RES.

STOCKWOOD GREEN

1

3

WATCHET TOWN

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

1

2

FRY CLUB

WRINGTON REDHILL

2

3

WORLE









Division One




MENDIP BROADWALK

4

1

SALTFORD

MINEHEAD

2

0

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

STAPLEGROVE

3

4

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

6

2

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

WINSCOMBE

2

4

UPHILL CASTLE

















Division Two




AFC BRISLINGTON

6

1

GLASTONBURY

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

3

1

BRISLINGTON RES.   *

CASTLE CARY

2

2

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

FROME TOWN SPORTS

3

1

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

2

0

WESTON ST. JOHNS   *

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

4

1

FRY CLUB RES.

WELTON ROVERS RES.

0

3

STREET RES.









Division Three




BANWELL

1

2

CONGRESBURY

DRAYCOTT

12

2

CUTTERS FRIDAY   *

HUTTON

9

0

TUNLEY ATHLETIC

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS RES.

2

1

CHEW MAGNA

SOMERTON TOWN RES.

7

3

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES. *

0

0

CHEDDAR RES.













PREMIER & 1ST DIVISION CUP 2ND ROUND
































































2ND & 3RD DIVISION CUP 2ND ROUND




























































Premier Division


Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.

20

13

2

5

51

31

20

41

2

MENDIP BROADWALK

21

13

2

6

58

41

17

41

3

SOMERTON TOWN

18

11

2

5

46

21

25

35

4

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

19

11

2

6

56

37

19

35

5

WINSCOMBE

19

11

2

6

52

33

19

35

6

SALTFORD

21

10

5

6

43

33

10

35

7

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

20

10

4

6

49

30

19

34

8

MINEHEAD

19

11

1

7

35

26

9

34

9

UPHILL CASTLE

20

9

4

7

57

36

21

31

10

YATTON & CLEEVE UNITED

21

7

6

8

64

62

2

27

11

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

19

8

2

9

37

46

-9

26

12

STAPLEGROVE

16

5

2

9

35

41

-6

17

13

BURNHAM UNITED

17

3

2

12

19

36

-17

11

14

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.   *

15

3

4

8

27

33

-6

10

15

WELLS CITY RES.

19

3

1

15

19

69

-50

10

16

LONG ASHTON

20

2

3

15

26

99

-73

9












*=points deducted




















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

19

15

4

0

46

20

26

49

2

STREET RES.

20

15

1

4

65

24

41

46

3

CASTLE CARY

20

11

3

6

52

32

20

36

4

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

20

11

3

6

30

23

7

36

5

FROME TOWN SPORTS

20

11

2

7

44

39

5

35

6

AFC BRISLINGTON

21

11

0

10

55

43

12

33

7

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

20

10

3

7

43

35

8

33

8

GLASTONBURY

21

9

2

10

38

49

-11

29

9

WELTON ROVERS RES.

21

8

3

10

31

43

-12

27

10

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

19

7

5

7

44

36

8

26

11

FRY CLUB RES.

20

6

4

10

40

41

-1

22

12

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE

22

6

4

12

27

35

-8

22

13

IMPERIAL

18

5

3

10

33

44

-11

18

14

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

20

5

1

14

35

72

-37

16

15

BRISLINGTON RES.   *

20

4

2

14

42

60

-18

13

16

WESTON ST. JOHNS   *

17

4

2

11

25

54

-29

11












*=points deducted




















Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS RES.

21

15

3

3

62

29

33

48

2

DRAYCOTT

20

14

3

3

59

25

34

45

3

HUTTON

19

14

2

3

81

17

64

44

4

CHEDDAR RES.

18

13

3

2

36

13

23

42

5

CHEW MAGNA

18

10

5

3

55

28

27

35

6

WINSCOMBE RES.

19

9

4

6

45

39

6

31

7

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

20

8

6

6

41

30

11

30

8

SOMERTON TOWN RES.

18

8

3

7

49

31

18

27

9

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

20

7

3

10

38

55

-17

24

10

BURNHAM UNITED RES.

18

7

2

9

25

46

-21

23

11

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

21

5

5

11

38

50

-12

20

12

BANWELL

17

6

1

10

35

36

-1

19

13

YATTON & CLEEVE UTD RES. *

17

6

4

7

28

32

-4

17

14

TUNLEY ATHLETIC

21

5

1

15

19

72

-53

16

15

CONGRESBURY

18

2

2

14

24

55

-31

8

16

CUTTERS FRIDAY   *

21

0

1

20

14

91

-77

-3












*=points deducted