Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

End of season fixtures....

Somerset FA Cups
Somerset County League Division One East Division One West Division Two East

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

WATCHET TOWN

32

21

7

4

79

32

47

70

SHIREHAMPTON

32

21

3

8

93

51

42

66

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM *

32

20

7

5

75

26

49

64

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

32

19

4

9

62

37

25

61

MIDDLEZOY ROVERS

32

16

5

11

57

57

0

53

CHILCOMPTON SPORTS

32

13

11

8

67

60

7

50

ODD DOWN (BATH) RES.

32

16

2

14

58

62

-4

50

STAPLEGROVE

32

15

3

14

64

54

10

48

NAILSEA UNITED

32

13

7

12

62

51

11

46

FRY CLUB

32

14

3

15

43

48

-5

45

WELLS CITY RES.

32

12

5

15

45

51

-6

41

BRIDGWATER TOWN RES.

32

10

5

17

51

71

-20

35

SHEPTON MALLET RES.

32

8

9

15

55

65

-10

33

WRINGTON REDHILL

32

8

5

19

43

77

-34

29

BERROW

32

7

6

19

38

78

-40

27

CLEVEDON UNITED

32

6

8

18

38

69

-31

26

YATTON ATHLETIC

32

6

4

22

62

103

-41

22










* points deducted









Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

CLUTTON

28

21

6

1

96

21

75

69

STOCKWOOD GREEN

28

20

8

0

99

12

87

68

TIMSBURY ATHLETIC

28

18

5

5

81

27

54

59

BRISLINGTON RES.  *

28

18

5

5

85

34

51

56

WESTFIELD

28

16

4

8

90

55

35

52

LARKHALL ATHLETIC RES.

28

14

6

8

60

45

15

48

KEYNSHAM TOWN RES.

28

15

0

13

58

57

1

45

IMPERIAL

28

13

2

13

66

67

-1

41

PURNELL SPORTS

28

9

5

14

52

64

-12

32

FROME TOWN SPORTS

28

9

2

17

47

76

-29

29

WELTON ROVERS RES.

28

8

1

19

32

100

-68

25

PEASEDOWN MINERS WELFARE  *

28

7

6

15

33

53

-20

24

BROAD PLAIN HOUSE

28

7

3

18

51

84

-33

24

CASTLE CARY

28

6

2

20

45

86

-41

20

CUTTERS FRIDAY

28

1

1

26

26

140

-114

4

* points deducted









Division Two West

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

PORTISHEAD TOWN RES.

24

18

3

3

78

25

53

57

ILMINSTER TOWN

24

14

5

5

58

29

29

47

WINSCOMBE

24

14

3

7

47

30

17

45

SOMERTON TOWN

24

13

4

7

59

26

33

43

MINEHEAD

24

13

2

9

59

40

19

41

STREET RES.

24

11

7

6

45

36

9

40

UPHILL CASTLE

24

10

7

7

51

44

7

37

BURNHAM UNITED

24

9

4

11

46

45

1

31

CLEEVE WEST TOWN

24

7

5

12

34

46

-12

26

HIGHBRIDGE TOWN  *

24

7

6

11

49

62

-13

24

GLASTONBURY F.C.

24

6

3

15

21

51

-30

21

COMBE ST. NICHOLAS

24

4

3

17

27

66

-39

15

CONGRESBURY   *

24

3

2

19

23

97

-74

8

* points deducted









Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

SALTFORD

20

12

7

1

52

22

30

43

FRY CLUB RES.

20

13

4

3

46

22

24

43

LONG ASHTON

20

12

4

4

59

35

24

40

HENGROVE ATHLETIC RES.

20

11

6

3

46

16

30

39

MENDIP BROADWALK

20

11

5

4

55

20

35

38

AFC BRISLINGTON

20

7

6

7

42

29

13

27

RADSTOCK TOWN RES.

20

7

5

8

27

35

-8

26

PENSFORD

20

5

5

10

39

50

-11

20

CHEW MAGNA

20

5

4

11

29

55

-26

19

STOCKWOOD GREEN RES.

20

2

1

17

26

74

-48

7

TUNLEY ATHLETIC   *

20

1

1

18

23

86

-63

1










* points deducted



























Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM RES.

23

19

3

1

69

21

48

60

WORLE

24

17

4

3

97

35

62

55

WESTON ST. JOHNS

24

16

1

7

64

44

20

49

ASHTON & BACKWELL UTD RES.

24

11

3

10

49

48

1

36

WINSCOMBE RES.

24

8

11

5

42

33

9

35

CLEVEDON UNITED RES.

24

9

6

9

39

41

-2

33

CHURCHILL CLUB '70

24

9

4

11

46

53

-7

31

BANWELL

24

8

4

12

51

60

-9

28

1610 TAUNTON UNITED

23

8

4

11

49

65

-16

28

CHEDDAR RES.

24

7

4

13

34

53

-19

25

NAILSEA UNITED RES.

24

6

6

12

36

59

-23

24

BURNHAM UNITED RES.   *

24

4

5

15

30

62

-32

14

KEWSTOKE LIONS

24

3

5

16

30

62

-32

14










Results For 16/05/2017





Premier Division








































Division 1 East




CLUTTON

5

0

PURNELL SPORTS

























Division 1 West
































Division 2 East
































Division 2 West
































Premier & 1st Division Cup Final




FRY CLUB

0 (5)

0 (4)

NAILSEA & TICKENHAM

























































Division Two Cup Final




WORLE

4

0

LONG ASHTON









































* points deducted Premier Division