Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

Fry Club Cup 2018 next week....

The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Bradley Stoke
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football Somerset FA Cups
Emirates FA Cup

THE EMIRATES FA CUP

Holders – Chelsea, Runners-up – Manchester United


EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

SATURDAY 11 AUGUST 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,250

LOSERS RECEIVE £750

AFC Hayes v Lydney Town

Ardley United v Shortwood United

Bishops Cleeve v Stotfold

Bitton v Tavistock

Bodmin Town v Keynsham Town

Bradford Town v Roman Glass St George

Bridport v Wellington AFC

Brislington v Cadbury Heath

Buckland Athletic v Pewsey Vale

Clevedon Town v Portland United

Cheddar v Bridgwater Town

Hadley v Fairford Town

Hallen v Longwell Green Sports

Hengrove Athletic v Plymouth Parkway

Holyport v Brimscombe & Thrupp

Reading City v Chipping Sodbury Town

Saltash United v Odd Down

Shepton Mallet v Willand Rovers

Wells City v Shaftesbury

Westbury United v Cribbs

Tuffley Rovers v Colney Heath


PRELIMINARY ROUND

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

WINNERS RECEIVE £2,890

LOSERS RECEIVE £960

Ardley United or Shortwood United v Abingdon United or Burnham

Barnstaple Town v Wells City or Shaftesbury

Bideford v Bristol Manor Farm

Bishops Cleeve or Stotfold v Flackwell Heath or North Greenford United

Bodmin Town or Keynsham Town v Brislington or Cadbury Heath

Brackley Town Saints or London Colney v Hadley or Fairford Town

Bradford Town or Roman Glass St George v Paulton Rovers

Buckland Athletic or Pewsey Vale v Mangotsfield United

Cheddar or Bridgwater Town v Yate Town

Clevedon Town or Portland United v Bitton or Tavistock

Cirencester Town v Windsor or Highworth Town

Hallen or Longwell Green Sports v Bridport or Wellington AFC

Hengrove Athletic or Plymouth Parkway v Larkhall Athletic

Holyport or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Hayes & Yeading United

Leighton Town or Royal Wootton Bassett Town v AFC Hayes or Lydney Town

Melksham Town or Badshot Lea v Blackfield & Langley

North Leigh v Hanwell Town

Salisbury v Hamble Club or Alresford Town

Shepton Mallet or Willand Rovers v Street

Slimbridge v Oxhey Jets or Wantage Town

Tuffley Rovers or Colney Heath v Cinderford Town

Winslow United or Easington Sports v Reading City or Chipping Sodbury Town

Wimborne Town v Newport (IW) or Amesbury Town

Westbury United or Cribbs v Saltash United or Odd Down


THE EMIRATES FA CUP

ROUND DATES

SEASON 2018-2019

Extra Preliminary Round  Saturday 11 August 2018

Preliminary Round   Saturday 25 August 2018

First Round Qualifying   Saturday 8 September 2018

Second Round Qualifying  Saturday 22 September 2018

Third Round Qualifying   Saturday 6 October 2018

Fourth Round Qualifying  Saturday 20 October 2018

First Round Proper   Saturday 10 November 2018

Second Round Proper   Saturday 1 December 2018

Third Round Proper   Saturday 5 January 2019

Fourth Round Proper   Saturday 26 January 2019

Fifth Round Proper   Saturday 16 February 2019

Quarter Final    Saturday 16 March 2019

Semi Final    Saturday 6 April 2019

Final     Saturday 18 May 2019