Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

County FA Cups...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
South West Regional Women’s League


Premier Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FOREST GREEN ROVERS

10

7

1

2

29

16

13

22

2

BRISTOL ROVERS WOMEN

10

6

2

2

32

16

16

20

3

SHERBORNE TOWN

9

6

2

1

26

10

16

20

4

TORQUAY UNITED

7

5

1

1

18

11

7

16

5

BISHOPS LYDEARD

8

4

1

3

21

17

4

13

6

LISKEARD ATHLETIC

7

3

1

3

19

20

-1

10

7

ILMINSTER TOWN

8

2

0

6

12

22

-10

6

8

WARMINSTER TOWN

6

1

1

4

6

21

-15

4

9

POOLE TOWN

8

0

2

6

12

28

-16

2

10

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT

7

0

1

6

11

25

-14

1































Results for 04/12/2022

Other fixtures Postponed




Premier Division




BISHOPS LYDEARD

0

1

ILMINSTER TOWN

FOREST GREEN ROVERS

0

5

BRISTOL ROVERS WOMEN

POOLE TOWN

0

3

TORQUAY UNITED

SHERBORNE TOWN

3

0

ROYAL WOOTTON BASSETT





North Division




FRAMPTON RANGERS

0

1

DOWNEND FLYERS

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

1

1

ST. VALLIER

















Eastern Division




FROME TOWN

1

0

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS

4

3

WESTON SUPER MARE

WEYMOUTH

0

2

MIDDLEZOY









Western Division




ACTIVATE LADIES

0

7

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH






































Northern Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FRAMPTON RANGERS

6

2

2

2

7

5

2

8

2

OLDLAND ABBOTONIANS

6

2

2

2

9

10

-1

8

3

ST. VALLIER

4

1

3

0

7

5

2

6

4

SGS OLVESTON UNITED

4

2

0

2

7

8

-1

6

5

DOWNEND FLYERS

4

1

1

2

5

7

-2

4










































Eastern Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

FROME TOWN

9

6

1

2

23

8

15

19

2

PUCKLECHURCH SPORTS

5

5

0

0

20

9

11

15

3

AEK BOCO

8

5

0

3

29

19

10

15

4

MIDDLEZOY

7

2

2

3

12

17

-5

8

5

STOCKWOOD WANDERERS

8

2

2

4

10

17

-7

8

6

WEYMOUTH

6

2

1

3

9

11

-2

7

7

PAULTON ROVERS

8

2

1

5

14

24

-10

7

8

WESTON SUPER MARE

7

1

1

5

16

28

-12

4










































Western Division

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

MARINE ACADEMY PLYMOUTH

6

5

0

1

30

9

21

15

2

FENITON

6

4

1

1

15

7

8

13

3

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON

9

4

1

4

20

24

-4

13

4

STICKER

5

3

1

1

28

8

20

10

5

SALTASH UNITED

6

3

1

2

23

13

10

10

6

ACTIVATE LADIES

5

1

0

4

12

19

-7

3

7

BIDEFORD

7

0

0

7

4

52

-48

0





























































Results For 08/03/2020





PAT SOWDEN CUP








































BRISTOL SOCCERWORLD CUP