Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us
Home News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women/Girls Fixtures Cup Draws Contact Us

SUPPORT THE NHS...

booked.net
The only Weekly Magazine Dedicated to Women’s & Girls Football
Avon Youth League Under 14


Division One

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

FRAMPTON RANGERS RED

18

17

1

0

52

2

AVON ATHLETIC

18

14

2

2

44

3

DOWNEND SAINTS ORANGE

18

10

2

6

32

4

MANGOTSFIELD UNITED

18

9

1

8

28

5

YATTON ATHLETIC

18

8

1

9

25

6

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS

18

6

4

8

22

7

WHITCHURCH SPORTS

18

5

4

9

19

8

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS

18

5

3

10

18

9

THORNBURY TOWN RED

18

4

1

13

13

10

BACKWELL ATHLETIC

18

2

1

15

7






















Results For 01/05/2022

Other fixtures Postponed




Division 1
































Division 2
































Division 3
































Division 4
































Division 5




















Division 6
























UNDER 14 LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS




































UNDER 14 LEAGUE PLATE SEMI-FINALS





































































Division Two

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BRISLINGTON JUNIORS

20

19

0

1

57

2

PORT OF BRISTOL

20

16

0

4

48

3

PORTISHEAD TOWN

20

15

2

3

47

4

NAILSEA UNITED

20

13

1

6

40

5

AEK BOCO BOYS JUNIORS

20

10

2

8

32

6

BRISTOL SPARTAK

20

9

1

10

28

7

CLIFTON UTD CHARGERS

20

7

0

13

21

8

HALLEN

20

3

4

13

13

9

GOLDEN HILL SONICS

20

3

3

14

12

10

ALMONDSBURY

20

3

3

14

12

11

LONGWELL GREEN SPORTS

20

2

4

14

10









Division Three

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

ST. ALDHELMS

18

15

1

2

46

2

ROCKLEAZE RANGERS COLTS

18

13

1

4

40

3

BRISLINGTON COLTS

18

12

1

5

37

4

BROMLEY HEATH UNITED

18

11

2

5

35

5

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLACK

18

10

2

6

32

6

CLIFTON UTD CHIEFS

18

6

2

10

20

7

YATE UNITED WHITES

18

6

1

11

19

8

ASHTON FC BOYS

18

4

0

14

12

9

WARMLEY RANGERS WOLVES

18

3

3

12

12

10

ST. VALLIER

18

3

1

14

10
















Division Four

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

KEYNSHAM TOWN

16

13

1

2

40

2

MANGOTSFIELD UTD COLTS

16

12

1

3

37

3

ST. NICHOLAS BLACK

16

11

1

4

34

4

BRADLEY STOKE YTH HORNETS

16

9

3

4

30

5

PARK KNOWLE

16

9

1

6

28

6

FRY CLUB JUNIORS

16

4

2

10

14

7

BRISTOL CENTRAL

16

4

1

11

13

8

WHITCHURCH SP. RANGERS

16

2

2

12

8

9

HIGHRIDGE UNITED

16

2

0

14

6























Division Five

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

BRSC YOUTH

16

14

2

0

44

2

COALPIT HEATH HARRIERS

16

12

1

3

37

3

WARMLEY RANGERS VIKINGS

16

9

4

3

31

4

YATE UNITED REDS

16

9

0

7

27

5

DOWNEND SAINTS TIGERS

16

7

2

7

23

6

AEK BOCO BOYS

16

7

2

7

23

7

HANHAM ABBOTONIANS

16

4

1

11

13

8

THORNBURY TOWN BLACK

16

3

1

12

10

9

STOKE LANE ATH. TIGERS

16

0

1

15

1






























Division Six

P

W

D

L

PTS

1

CITY JNR SUPPORTERS WHITE

14

10

2

2

32

2

PORTISHEAD TOWN SPARKS

14

8

3

3

27

3

BRADLEY STOKE YTH WASPS

14

7

2

5

23

4

MENDIP BROADWALK

14

7

2

5

23

5

KEYNSHAM TOWN COLTS

14

5

3

6

18

6

ST. VALLIER COLTS

14

5

0

9

15

7

ST. NICHOLAS GREEN

14

4

1

9

13

8

FRAMPTON RANGERS BLUE

14

3

1

10

10




































Final Tables