Thursday, April 3, 2014
12:03 AM
Last Updated
 Home Contact Us Results News & Reports League Tables Sunday Football Women / Girls Fixtures Cup Draws
Fixtures
Saturday 5 April 2014
SATURDAY 5 APRIL 2014

FA CARLSBERG VASE SEMI FINALS 2ND LEGS (3pm)
Eastbourne Utd v Sholing (agg 2-2)
St. Andrews v West Auckland Town (agg 0-0)
SKRILL CONFERENCE (3pm)
SKRILL PREMIER
Alfreton Town  v  Welling United   
Barnet  v  Forest Green Rovers   
Braintree Town  v  Salisbury City   
Cambridge Utd  v  Southport   
Chester v  Hyde FC   
Gateshead v  Tamworth   
Hereford Utd  v  Woking   
Kidderminster Harriers  v  Grimsby Town   
Lincoln City v  Dartford   
Luton Town  v  Aldershot Town   
Nuneaton Town  v FC Halifax Town   
Wrexham  v Macclesfield Town
SKRILL SOUTH
Bath City  v Eastbourne Borough   
Bishops Stortford  v  Dover Athletic   
Boreham Wood  v  Chelmsford City   
Eastleigh  v  Whitehawk    
Gosport Borough  v  Concord Rangers    
Havant & Waterlooville  v  Bromley   
Hayes & Yeading Utd  v  Dorchester Town   
Maidenhead Utd  v  Sutton Utd    
Staines Town  v  Ebbsfleet Utd   
Tonbridge Angels   v  Basingstoke Town   
Weston-Super-Mare  v  Farnborough
SKRILL NORTH
AFC Telford Utd  v  Altrincham   
Brackley Town  v Colwyn Bay   
Gainsborough Trinity  v  Hednesford Town   
Histon  v  Barrow   
Leamington  v  Worcester City   
North Ferriby Utd  v  Stockport County   
Solihull Moors  v  Boston Utd   
Stalybridge Celtic  v  Oxford City   
Vauxhall Motors  v Guiseley   
Workington  v Bradford Park Avenue
CALOR SOUTHERN LEAGUE (3pm)
PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Totton  v   Poole Town   
Bashley  v   Frome Town   
Bedford Town  v   Banbury Utd   
Bideford  v   Redditch Utd   
Biggleswade Town  v   Corby Town   
Burnham  v   Arlesey Town   
Chesham Utd  v   St Neots Town   
Hemel Hempstead Town  v   St Albans City
Hitchin Town  v   Cambridge City   
Hungerford Town  v   Weymouth   
Truro City  v   Chippenham Town  
DIV.1 SOUTH & WEST
Cirencester Town v   Bishops Cleeve   
Evesham Utd v   Godalming Town   
Fleet Town v   Wimborne Town   
Guildford City v   Bridgwater Town   
Merthyr Town v   Stratford Town   
North Leigh v   Tiverton Town   
Paulton Rovers v   Didcot Town   
Shortwood Utd v   Cinderford Town   
Taunton Town v   Clevedon Town   
Thatcham Town v   Swindon Supermarine   
Yate Town v   Mangotsfield Utd  
DIV.1 CENTRAL
AFC Hayes  v   Slough Town   
Ashford Town (Middx)  v   Barton Rovers   
Aylesbury United  v   Northwood   
Beaconsfield SYCOB  v   Uxbridge   
Chertsey Town  v   Dunstable Town   
Daventry Town  v   St Ives Town   
Egham Town  v   Marlow   
Kettering Town  v   Aylesbury   
North Greenford  v   Potters Bar Town   
Royston Town  v   Leighton Town   
Rugby Town  v   Chalfont St Peter  
TOOLSTATION LEAGUE (3pm)
LES PHILLIPS CUP SEMI FINALS
Brislington v Cribbs
Odd Down (Bath) v Larkhall Athletic
PREMIER DIVISION
Bishop Sutton v Buckland Athletic
Bridport v Cadbury Heath
Hallen v Gillingham Town
Longwell Green Sports v Sherborne Town
Melksham Town v Willand Rovers
Radstock Town v Hengrove Athletic
Slimbridge v Ilfracombe Town
DIVISION ONE
Chippenham Park v Almondsbury UWE
Corsham Town v Ashton & Backwell Utd
Devizes Town v Wincanton Town
Oldland Abbotonians v Chard Town
Portishead Town v Bradford Town
Roman Glass St George v Barnstaple Town
Shepton Mallet v Cheddar
Warminster Town v Calne Town
Welton Rovers v Wells City
Westbury Utd v Wellington
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE (3pm)
Bluefin Sports Challenge Cup QF
Ardley Utd v Tytherington Rocks
Ascot Utd v Rayners Lane
Bluefin Sports (Supp) Cup QF
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Chalfont Wasps
PREMIER DIVISION
Bracknell Town v Shrivenham
Flackwell Heath v Wantage Town
Highmoor Ibis v Highworth Town
Holyport v Binfield
Kidlington v Cheltenham Sars
Oxford City Nomads v Newbury
Thame Utd v Wootton Bassett Tn
DIVISION ONE WEST
Clanfield v Letcombe
Easington Sports v Hook Norton
Lydney Town v Old Woodstock Town
New College Swindon v Malmesbury Vic
Tuffley Rovers v Carterton
DIVISION ONE EAST
Chinnor v Burnham Res
Didcot Town Res v Penn & Tylers Green
Finchampstead v Milton Utd
Henley Town v Woodley Town
DAVID WILSON HOMES GLOS COUNTY LGE (3pm)
Bishops Cleeve Res v Berkeley Town
Bristol Telephones v Gala Wilton
Ellwood v Frampton Utd
Hanham Athletic v Rockleaze Rangers
Kings Stanley v Longlevens
Kingswood v Yate Town Res
Patchway Town v Southmead CS Athletic
Thornbury Town v Henbury
SOMERSET COUNTY LEAGUE (3pm)
PREMIER DIVISION
Berrow v Yatton Athletic
Cutters Friday v Weston St Johns
Fry Club v Bishops Lydeard
Ilminster Town v Bridgwater Town Res
Minehead v Stockwood Green
Shirehampton v Clutton
Watchet Town v Langford Rovers
DIVISION ONE
Castle Cary v Keynsham Town Res
Clevedon Utd v Banwell
Congresbury v Brislington Res
Dundry Athletic v Burnham Utd
Larkhall Ath Res v Broad Plain House
Middlezoy Rovers v Westfield (1pm)
Saltford v Wrington Redhill
St George EG v Purnell Sports
DIVISION TWO EAST
Ashton & Backwell Res v Fry Club Res
Hengrove Ath Res v Chilcompton Spts
Imperial v Bishop Sutton Res
Peasedown Athletic v Long Ashton
Stockwood Green Res v Chew Magna
Timsbury Athletic v Radstock Town Res
Tunley Athletic v Cutters Friday Res
DIVISION TWO WEST
Burnham Utd Res v Cleeve West Town
Glastonbury v Churchill Club
Nailsea Town Res v Portishead Town Res
Nailsea Utd Res v Combe St Nicholas
North Curry v Weston St Johns Res
Staplegrove v Kewstoke Lions
Uphill Castle v Worle
Winscombe v Wells City Res
BRISTOL PREMIER COMBINATION (2.30pm)
PREMIER DIVISION
Bitton Res v Wick (J.Hubbard)
DRG Frenchay v AEK Boco (M.Brown)
Highridge Utd v Totterdown Utd (M.Piper)
Lebeq Saturday v Winterbourne Res (A.Wilson)
Longwell Green Res v Old Sodbury (P.Tompkins)
Mendip Utd v Nicholas Wanderers (A.Sedgemore)
Shaftesbury Crusade v Hallen Res (P.Durnell)
DIVISION ONE
Frampton Ath v Lawrence Rovers (D.Cains)
Greyfriars Ath v Brimsham Green (D.Russell)
Olveston Utd v Brislington CC (J.Fussell)
Patchway T.Res v Sea Mills (A.Forrester)
BRISTOL & SUBURBAN LGE (2.30pm)
BOSLEY CUP SEMI FINALS (2pm)
Downend Foresters v Ridings High (K.Saunders)
Little Stoke v Mangotsfield Sports (R.Green)
PREMIER DIVISION ONE
Ashton Utd v Fishponds OB (J.Forster)
Lawrence Weston v Easton Cowboys sub (J.Madaras)
Severn Beach v Old Georgians (C.Colquhoun)
Tytherington Res v St Aldhelms (tba)
PREMIER DIVISION TWO
Brislington A v Glenside 5 OB (A.Hawkins)
Bristol Athletic v Almondsbury UWE Res (M.Brugis)
Lebeq Utd v Southmead CS Utd (A.Davey)
Rockleaze Res v CAB Olympic (M.O'Callaghan)
Wessex W v AFC Mangotsfield (G.Merritt)
DIVISION ONE
Cleeve Colts v St Aldhelms Res (A.Mellor)
Kellaway Rgs v AFC Hartcliffe (J.Bennett)
Oldbury v Stoke Rangers (T.Nash)
Parson Street v Broad Plain Res (A.Rosewell)
Stoke Gifford Res v Avonmouth Res (C.Tarr)
DIVISION TWO
AFC Mangotsfield Res v Almondsbury UWE A (S.Timlin)
Bristol Telephones Res v Wanderers (G.MacKreth)
Fry Club OB v Ashton Utd Res (N.Hall)
Lawrence W.Res v Hanham Ath Sub (dfix B.Slade)
Old Cothamians v Keynsham T.A (C.Barlow)
Ridings High Res v Hydez (dfix B.Wigginton)
DIVISION THREE
Broadwalk CC v AEK Boco Colts (dfix)
Corinthian Spts v Rockleaze A (M.Dyson)
Downend F.Res v Fishponds OB Res (J.Bowen)
Long Ashton Res v Bristol Bilbao (dfix N.Pearce)
Sartan Utd v Old Cothamians Res (dfix N.Hibberd)
DIVISION FOUR
Glenside 5 Res v Rockleaze B (I.Aniekwe)
North Bristol Catalans v Park Knowle (S.Turner)
Old Georgians Res v Filton Ath Res (D.Peeling)
Winford PH v Severnside (I.Purchase)
DIVISION FIVE
AFC Mangotsfield A v Lawrence W A
Avonmouth A v Whitchurch Spts (S.Poole)
Imperial Res v Kellaway Res (O.Hepburn)
Real St George v North Bristol Utd (K.Totterdell)
Wessex W Res v Lockleaze CC (M.Fudge)
DIVISION SIX
Bristol Spartak v AFC Mangotsfield B
Cosmos v TC Sports (E.Dawe)
Long Ashton A v Winford PH Res
Sartan Utd Res v Fry OB Res (P.Carey)
BRISTOL & DISTRICT LGE (2.30pm)
SENIOR DIVISION
AEK Boco Res v Crosscourt Utd (M.Loughlin)
Hallen 'A' v Wick Res (N.Bracey)
Iron Acton v Pucklechurch Spts (N.Dawson)
Longwell Green 'A' v De Veys (J.Luxton)
Nicholas W Res v Henbury Res (J.Hooper)
Portville Warriors v Bristol Barcelona (I.Pallent)
DIVISION ONE    
Bradley Stoke v Lebeq Saturday Res (R.Stenner)
Hambrook v Talbot Knowle (A.Monks)
Miners v Wnterbourne Utd 'A' (K.Rawlings)
Soundwell Victoria v Rangeworthy (M.Popel)
Stanton Drew v Seymour U.Res (K.Bennett)
Totterdown U.Res v Mendip U.Res (J.Rogers)
DIVISION TWO     
Bendix v AEK Boco 'A' (L.Davis)
Chipping Sodbury 'A' v DRG Frenchay Res (P.Stephen)
Frys Club 'A' v Real Thornbury (R.Savage)
Hanham Ath Res v Nicholas Wanderers 'A'  
Hartcliffe v Frampton Ath Res (G.Miles)
Lloydy Coalpit Heath v Greyfriars Ath Res (B.Holbrook)
DIVISION THREE
Hallen 'B' v Stapleton (R.Lecrass)
Hillfields OB v Hambrook Res (J.O'Brien)
Horfield Utd v Bristol Barcelona Res (D.Sage)
Made for Ever Res v Patchway NE   
Pucklechurch Sports Res v Olveston U Res
Roman GStG 'A' v SBC (R.Packer)
DIVISION FOUR  
Bendix Res. v Soundwell Vic Res. (T.Wren)
Fishponds Ath  v Talbot Knowle Res (D.Pimm)
Greyfriars Ath 'A' v Shaftesbury Crus Res (S.Wilkes)
Lawrence Rovers Res v Highridge Res (J.Armstrong)
Westerleigh Sports v Frys Club 'B' (J.Dicker)
Wick 'A' v Bradley Stoke Town Res
DIVISION FIVE
Brislington CC Res v Oldland Abbotonians 'A' (A.Seaman)
Cesson v Patchway NE Res (G.Webb)
Mendip U 'A' v Rangeworthy Res (M.Wilson)
Shireway Sports v Crosscourt Res (A.Plummer)     
DIVISION SIX
Cutters Friday v Bradley Stoke 'A' (P.Durnell)
Brimsham Green Res v Hanham Ath Colts (R.Sharpe)
Cribbs  'B' v Saltford Res (A.Coleman)
Stapleton Res v Greyfriars Ath 'B' (R.Wheeler)
Yate Ath Res v Stoke Lane (D.Gayner)
BRISTOL DOWNS LEAGUE (2pm)
DIVISION ONE
Clifton St Vincents v Saints OB
Cotswool v Ashley
Jamaica Bell v Lawes Juniors
Jersey Rangers v Sporting Greyhound
Retainers v DAC Beachcroft    
Sneyd Park v AFC Bohemia
Torpedo v Portland OB
DIVISION TWO
Ashley Res v Easton Cowboys   
Hare On The Hill v Old Cliftonians
Lion FC v Tebby AFC
Saints OB Res v Corinthians
Sporting Greyhound Res v Clifton Rockets
St Andrews v Clifton St Vincents Res
DIVISION THREE
Bengal Tigers v Old Elizabethans
Cotham OB v Helios
Evergreen v Clifton St Vincents A
Green Park Rangers v Portland OB Res
Retainers Res v Luccombe Garage
Wellington Wanderers v Sneyd Park A
DIVISION FOUR
Clifton St Vincents B  v DDAS
Cosmos Uk v Torpedo B
Lion FC Res v Retainers A
Sneyd Park B v Clifton Rockets Res
Tebby AFC Res v Ncsf Utd
Warmley Utd v Conham Rangers
West Town Utd v Jersey Rangers Res
BRISTOL & AVON LEAGUE (2.30pm)
TEMPLE COLSTON CUP SEMI -FINAL (2.15pm)
Bristol Sports v Broad Plain House 'A'
JACK JENKINS CUP SEMI-FINAL (2.15pm)
De Veys Res v AFC Hartcliffe Res
PREMIER DIVISION
Bristol Revolution v Westerleigh Res
Iron Acton B v Sea Mills Park A
Broadwalk CC Res v Bradley Stoke B